Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (755)
Młot Michał 20.08.1897, Szlązaki (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationOhladów (now in Ukraine) Krasnoborsky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Milewski Bolesław 15.07.1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.11.14-1941.12.25
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Smorgonie (now in Belarus) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5 Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jaworska Kazimiera 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.03.20-1942.02.29
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Grodno (Belarus), Mickiewicza Street 6 Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Karlag (Kazakhstan) Akoy (Prostornoye, Kazakhstan) Turkistan (Kazakhstan)
Jankowski Roman 07.08.1901
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.08.19-1942.01.02
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, now in Lithuania) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13
Haniewicz Witold 1916
TopicDate
-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Moscow (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Fudali Stefania
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
Location-
Przetocka Helena 22.12.1889, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.02.13-1944.11
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Sowa Kazimierz 28.12.1923, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.08-1945.01.05
LocationKL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Dąbrowa Górnicza Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Kotlarski Mieczysław 09.10.1913, Osieczna (wielkopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Quizil Ribat (Iraq)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Święciany, Lithuania
Makarewicz Cezary
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05-1941.05.12
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kock Rafajłowa (Bystrzyca, now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bełzki Jan 1896, Potok Górny
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.26
LocationSkurcze (now in Ukraine) Yagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
Białobocki Andrzej 1900?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.18-1941.08.24
LocationPrzemyśl Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Stołpce (now in Belarus) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Volochysk (Ukraine) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Bartkiewicz Władysław 1918?, Delatyn (now in Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.05-1942.01.13
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Malecka Janina 14.10.1914
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.09
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Farab (Kazakhstan) Ivanovo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kozicz Ryszard 1898?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Rafałówka (now in Ukraine) Morzhenga (Russia, Vologda Oblast), railway station Obirkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast, Babushkinsky District) Totma (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levitsheva Street 1 Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast), corrective colony, Levicheva Street 1
Pleśniak Stanisław
Topic