Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (804)
Rajewski Ludwik 16.12.1900, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.05.10-1944.10.25
LocationWarsaw, Daniłowiczowska Street KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Bochnia, train station KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Dresden (Germany) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Nowogródzki Aleksander 1913?
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.08-1942.03
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, manège in the barracks of the light cavalry, Myśliwiecka Street KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.16-1944.06
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź, Polen-Jugendverwahrlager, Przemysłowa Street Panewniki (Katowice)
Kluczny Władysław 24.05.1902, Środula (Sosnowiec)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.03.03-1944.09
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Głowacki Czesław 20.07.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.09.22-1945.01.27
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Warsaw Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Plaskura Władysław 10.05.1905, Łazy (Orłowa, Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06.20-1944.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Łambinowice Nowy Wiśnicz
Olszówka Erwin 24.09.1916, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.25-1945.01.18
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kinselewska Gustawa 1913?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1940.05.10-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Sosnowska Izabella 23.08.1914, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.05.30-1945.01.18
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Tondos Władysław 06.10.1900, Kalina Mała
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.05-1944.08.25
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Hamburg (Germany) Zakopane
Głowa Stanisław 15.09.1898, Igołomia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.08.18-1945.05.03
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Stapf Adam 1907?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Kraków, Marshal Józef Piłsudski Retreat of the Association of Polish Artists and Designers, Łobzowska Street 3 KL Gross-Rosen
Dürmayer Heinrich 10.04.1905, Atzgersdorf (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1939-1945.05.07
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Wodzisław Śląski Vienna (Austria) KL Dachau (Germany) Saint Cyprien (France) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Kraus Otto 07.09.1909, Klášterní Skalice (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Neuhammer am Queis, Stalag VIII E KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dybus Marian 13.08.1921, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.29-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz
Halbreich Eugenia 20.09.1919, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.02
LocationBełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, ghetto Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.11.21-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Limousin Henri 25.03.1893, Saint Le Noble (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Compiègne (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Paris (France), Gestapo Headquarters, Rue Lauriston 93 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Filipowicz Teodor 1891?
Topic