Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3029)
Mazurkiewicz Krystyna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Zamość region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationZwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp
Bytow Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Bartoszewicz Bogna
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941-1944.07.23
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Lipiński Edward
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09.01-1944.07.22
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Bogdanowicz Marian 15.08.1931, Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Świderski Kazimierz 02.07.1935, Turzerogi-Łuków
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Trzciński Alfred 27.11.1930, Laski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Kościańczuk Maria 12.11.1931, Laski
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Biełous Włodzimierz 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.23 - 1940.09
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ural (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Banaszkiewicz Jan 1894
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.02 - 1942.04.04
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Banaś Jan 1893
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.09.15
LocationHermanów (lubelskie voivodeship) Altai Krai (Russia) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Beker Władysław 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.28 - 1941.09.12
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Kommunisticheskaya Street 49 Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Bartoszyński Józef 1913
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.26 - 1943
LocationWygoda (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Makowski Wacław 1920?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.07-1942.03.15
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Pryluky (Ukraine) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Borowy Władysław
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.07
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Sokol (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Budzianowski Antoni 1886
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939-1942.02.24
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karakol (Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Buczyński Michał 28.09.1892
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1939.11.23-1942.02.07
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Konotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Vladivostok (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kuźmierkiewicz Henryk 1923
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1940-1943.03
LocationKL Dachau (Germany)
Bed Elisabeth 12.03.1905, Amsterdam (The Nederlands)
Topic