Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (542)
Dybus Marian 13.08.1921, Bochnia
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.04.29-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Nowy Sącz
Halbreich Eugenia 20.09.1919, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.02
LocationBełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, ghetto Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szuszkiewicz Roman 24.03.1907, Stryj
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.11.21-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Limousin Henri 25.03.1893, Saint Le Noble (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.06-1945.01.18
LocationKL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Compiègne (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Paris (France), Gestapo Headquarters, Rue Lauriston 93 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Szuszkiewicz Roman 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Majdanek
Kieta Mieczysław 30.12.1920, Kraków
TopicDeadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Majdanek Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Kula Michał 1913?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Fejkiel Władysław 01.01.1911, Krościenko
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.10.08-1945.01.18
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Piątkowska Antonina 24.12.1900, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.03.10-1945.01.18
LocationPoznań Lublin Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Tarnów Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Łódź KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Gross-Rosen Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
Janssens Jean 30.03.1904 Ougrée (Belgium)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.07.01-1945.05.02
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Smużewski Zygmunt 17.05.1919, Stanisławowo
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05-1945.04.30
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Sanok, penal-investigative prison, Zaułek Dobrego Wojaka Szwejka Street 4 (Kościuszki Street 5) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany)
Szafrański Zygmunt 1913?
TopicMass extermination - KL Neuengamme
Date1941-1945.05.03
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) Lübeck (Germany) Bay of Lübeck (Germany)
Kroker Józef 1907?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.01.25-1942.05.21
LocationBędzin KL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Rek Izabella 26.07.1922, Suchedniów
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.05.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Karczmarz (Łysakowska) Maria 27.07.1917
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1939.12-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Zamość, Kolegiacka 18 Street
Marossanyi Wanda 10.01.1918, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
Krysa Kazimierz 1900?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.04.28-1945.04.11
LocationChełm, Gestapo prison, Kolejowa Street 12 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Chełm, Gestapo headquarters, Al. Piłsudskiego 12 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Banach Ludwig 24.08.1917, Bydgoszcz
Topic