Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (891)
Malicki Adam
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Pomorski Mieczysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Reczyńska Zdzisława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationStarachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Bochnia, train station KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Barth (subcamp of KL Ravensbrück, Germany) KL Gross-Rosen
Mosek Bogusław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1942-1945.05
Location-
Rutkowski Wacław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.08-1943.11.11
LocationKarolin (Zwoleń district) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Tczów Iłża
Rutkowski Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationRadom Tczów Skaryszew (Radom District) Ranachów-Wieś Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Kazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Osych Włodzimierz
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Pawelec Jan
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationIłża
Baron Szymon 1897, Tłumacz (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07.07-1944.03
LocationGliwice Halicz (now in Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine) Kałusz (Ukraine) Bohorodczany (now in Ukraine) German extermination camp of Bełżec
Jezierska Teresa 29.06.1927, Stebnik (now in Ukraine)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Opoczyńska Street Warsaw, Mokotów Prison, Rakowiecka Street 37 Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, I Health and Care Centre, Puławska Street/ Dolna Street Warsaw, Hospital of the Sisters of St. Elizabeth, Goszczyńskiego Street Warsaw, Kielecka Street Służewiec Race Course (Warsaw) Pruszków, Dulag 121
Hrad-Głowacka Zofia
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec KL Plaszow Myślenice
Górski Antoni Stanisław 18.08.1914, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.08.15-1941.12.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Aleje Ujazdowskie KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Skierniewice Warsaw, Matejki Street Warsaw, Piusa XI Street (Piękna Street) Warsaw, Górnośląska Street Warsaw, Marszałkowska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Machałowski Jan 22.02.1912, Warszawa
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1942.10.30-1945.06.15
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw KL Dachau (Germany) Leipzig (Germany)
-
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date-
Location-
Ofman Józef
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Jóźwik Zofia
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09 - 1945.05
Location-
Warman Zygmunt 1905?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.29-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, seat of the Jewish Community, Grzybowska Street 26/28 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Sejm [Polish parliament], Wiejska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Łazienki Królewskie [Royal Baths Park] Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) Falenty, Falenty Palace, Opackiego Street 44 Warsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street 37A Warsaw, Koszykowa Street Warsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Żelazna Street 103 Warsaw, Sienna Street 38 Warsaw, Zielna Street
Gelbkron Moszek (Maciejuk Józef) 1903?
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1940.10-1943.05
LocationWarsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Skra Warszawa stadium, Okopowa Street 43/47 Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Orla Street 6 Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 12
Brzozowski Jan 1895?
Topic