Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (885)
Surgiewicz Henryk 09.05.1896
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.23-1945.03
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Golędzinów
Sulikowski Lech Hipolit 1926?
TopicWarsaw '44 – uprising in Praga
Date1944.08.20-1945.04.17
LocationWarsaw, the Jewish Cemetery, św. Wincentego Street Warsaw, Stalowa Street 73 Warsaw, Barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion Warsaw, barracks of the 36th Infantry Regiment of the Academic Legion, 11 Listopada Street Płudy (Warsaw)
Rottengruber (Marrot) Marian 15.07.1907, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.09.02-1944.09
LocationWarsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48
Szarska Janina 1910?
TopicGdańsk – daily terror
Date1939.09.01-1940.02.28
LocationBydgoszcz KL Stutthof Gdańsk
Jeleń Piotr 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.05-1945.01.15
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kulik Franciszek
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Wrona Władysław
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945
LocationWarsaw
Nadler Fryderyk 22.11.1918, Dukla (now in Ukraina)
TopicThe extermination of Jews under German occupation – the Stanisławów area
Date1941.07-1941.10.15
Location-
Słoń Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce
Ścisło Andrzej
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Staszów Ghetto
Date1942.07.07-1942.11.08
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Ghetto Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship), Jewish Cemetery, Kościuszki Street
Mankiewicz Franciszek 1898
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Sandomierz Ghetto
Date1942.10-1944
LocationSandomierz, Ghetto Sandomierz, Jewish Cemetery, Sucha Street
Łukasiewicz Henryk
TopicHumiliation, starvation, and death – the Zawichost Ghetto
Date1942-1942
LocationZawichost, ghetto Zawichost, Jewish Cemetery
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street German extermination camp of Majdanek German extermination camp of Majdanek
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Pionki
Bekier Zofia 17.04.1882
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 132 Warsaw, Sowiński Park Warsaw, Wolska Street 129 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Pruszków, Dulag 121
-
TopicDate
-
LocationLager-Kruszyna, training camp Bliżyn, forced labor camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dziewulski Wacław 31.01.1909, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.05
LocationWarsaw, Ursus factory, Wolska Street 55 Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32) Warsaw, Franaszek factory, Wolska Street 41/45 Warsaw, Działdowska Street Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 33 Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, Sokołowska Street 5 Warsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, St. Lawrence's Church, Wolska Street 140A Warsaw, St. Adalbert's Church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Kamiński factory, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Karolkowa Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Warsaw, Długosza Street/ Tyszkiewicza Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street/ Żelazna Street Gołąbki, Śniadeckich Street 7 (district of Warsa) Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Warsaw, Orthodox cemetery, Wolska Street 138/140 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 15 Warsaw, Graniczna Street 17 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ptasia Street 3 Warsaw, Stara Street Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Nowy Zjazd Street
Dukowski Władysław 18.12.1896
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolska Street 120 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 1/3 Warsaw, Wolska Street 118 Warsaw, Wolska Street 122/124 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 4 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 6 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 8 Warsaw, Elekcyjna Street 10 Warsaw, Sowiński Park
Dąbrowski Wacław 10.05.1916; Krze Duże
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, railway workshops, Moczydło Street (Górczewska Street 53) Warsaw, Górczewska Street/ Zagłoby Street (Górczewska Street 32)
Marczak vel Marczyńska Józefa 04.11.1897, Warsaw
Topic