Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (885)
Latała Stanisława 1921?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.08.14-1944.08.15
LocationPodsuliszka (Radom District) Modrzejowice, an estate Podsuliszka, Pakosławski Forest
Drabek Jaroslav 06.04.1901, Chrudim (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1943.01.28-1945.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Lidice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Prague (Czech Republic), Pankrác Prison, ul. Soudní 1 KL Majdanek Łódź, ghetto Plzeň (Czech Republic)
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Świętoszów, POW camp Pszczyna
Głuszak Józef 27.10.1913, Koszyce Małe
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.11.23-1944.11
LocationKoszyce Małe Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Gross-Rosen Tarnów, Gestapo Headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), Gestapo headquarters, Urszulańska Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I Wrocław, Leśnica, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen)
Czerwonka Władysław 22.12.1899, Mucisko
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.03-1940.04.11
LocationHucisko (Przysucha district) KL Dachau (Germany)
Czerwonka Władysław 22.12.1899, Mucisko
TopicIn revenge for assisting “Hubal” – reprisal campaigns
Date1940.04.11-1940.04.11
LocationHucisko (Przysucha district)
Niewęgłowska Janina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationWarsaw Radzyń Podlaski Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Staruch Stanisław 10.05.1930, Tereszyn
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1941.06.16-1944
Location-
Anonymous
TopicMariupol Siege
Date-
LocationMariupol
Krzepicki Henryk 04.03.1914, Złoczew
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.07.25-1943.04.29
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 Warsaw, Ghetto, Dzika Street 3 (Zamenhofa Street 1) Warsaw, Gdański Railway Station Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street 19
Gil Franciszka 1904
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1934.07.28-1944.07.28
LocationSuków (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Niewachlów (Kielce) Bliżyn, forced labor camp Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Kaczmarczyk Józef 1903?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.03.17-1942.06
LocationWiśniówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Rytwiany Czajków (Staszów district) Tarnów Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek KL Soldau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Gross-Rosen
Manela Józef 08.03.1925, Radom
TopicHumiliation, hunger and death – the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.12-1943.12
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Pionki (mazowieckie voivodeship) German extermination camp of Treblinka Radom, Szwarlikowska Street Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district), Jewish cemetery, Staszica Street Starachowice Radom, Biała Street Pionki (Mazovian Voivodeship) Radom, Słowackiego Street 13 Bliżyn Radom, Wałowa Street Radom, Żeromskiego Street 58 Radom, Słowackiego Street 7/11 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Rzymełka Jan 18.09.1877, Józefowiec (now: Katowice)
TopicThe persecuted church
Date1939.10.03-1945.04.15
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Gross-Rosen KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany)
Grzybowski Stefan 30.01.1899, Rzejowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.11
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street 4 Warsaw, Unii Lubelskiej Square Warsaw, aleja Szucha Warsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4
Franiewska Maria 1908, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Libawska Street 14 Warsaw, Słodowiec Street Warsaw, Burakowska Street Warsaw, Powązkowska Street 43/45 Warsaw, Powązkowska Street 41 Warsaw, Elbląska Street 51
Lyubov 1962
TopicMariupol Siege
Date-
LocationMariupol
Anonymous
Topic