Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4353)
Ożóg Waleria 05.08.1899, Rogatka
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01.19-1945.04.22
LocationRogatka (Chełm district) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Berlin (Germany) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Rycyk Feliksa 09.10.1907
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.01.27
LocationSitaniec Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany)
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12.16-1945.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I Kielce KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Piotrowska Alicja 04.10.1901, Łódź
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1944.08.01-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Grójecka Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Pruszków, Dulag 121
Klamdel Jadwiga 1912?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.12-1945.05.07
LocationSitaniec KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin-Siemensstadt, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Sachsenhausen, Germany)
Weszke Wacław 05.09.1904, Melburg (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.12-1944.12.02
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kazimierski Franciszek 14.04.1908
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.01.07-1943.02
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Dubas Irena 19.10.1914, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1945.05
LocationRaisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Pająk Wilibald 15.12.1922, Katowice
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.11-1945.04.15
LocationKL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Katowice KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Katowice, penal-investigative prison, Mikołowska Street 4
Czardybon Bernard 18.06.1901, Chorzów
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.12.18-1945.01.18
LocationChorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Katowice, remand center, Mikołowska Street 10a Bytom, Gestapo Headquarters, Gustav-Freytagstrasse (Oświęcimska Street 11) Gliwice, Gestapo headquarters, Zygmunta Starego Street 20 Berlin, Moabit prison, Lehrter Strasse 5 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Myłyk Feliks 03.02.1913, Chorzów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.05.18-1943
LocationRozwadów (Stalowa Wola) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, SS-Stabsgebaude KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Lagerhaus KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Nowy Wiśnicz
Michalski Jan 01.04.1909
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.04.17-1944.11
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square Kraków Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Cyba Eugeniusz 07.12.1921, Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship)
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.24
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.01.18-1944.10.28
LocationNowy Sącz KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Koczorowski Józef 01.02.1919, Poznań
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.05.09-1943.01
LocationKraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship) Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Bloch Claude 29.05.1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Paris (France)
Gutman Simon 1923?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.03.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Gorgue Henri 14.04.1907, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.07.06-1944.09
LocationParis (France) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Banach Ludwik 24.08.1918
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.09.05-1942
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Wolny Stefan 30.10.1903, Kamieńskie (Ukraine)
Topic