Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (155)
Rzeszotarski Adam 06.02.1903, Kutno
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Central Army Gas School, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street Warsaw, Jana III Street (Marymont) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street/ Gdańska Street Warsaw, aleja Wojska Polskiego Warsaw, Drużbackiej Street
Śliwowska Ludwika 14.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Poniatowskiego Bridge Warsaw, Czerniakowska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Książęca Street 1 Warsaw, Social Insurance Company Hospital, Czerniakowska Street 231 Warsaw, Facility of the Sisters of Mercy of St. Vincent à Paulo, Tamka Street 35 Warsaw, Ludna Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station
Jakubiec Czesław 14.09.1909, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.26
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, St. Hyacinth's church, Freta Street 10 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Dobra Street Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Dziekanka Inn, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 56 Warsaw, Zamkowy Square Warsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Sowia Street Warsaw, Council of Ministers Palace, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 46/48 Warsaw, Mariensztat Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Mostowa Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Podkowa Leśna
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Konfederacji Square Kampinos Forest Warsaw, Kleczewska Street Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 3 Warsaw, Gdańska Street/ Słowackiego Street Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Bielany airport (Warsaw) Warsaw, Bieniewicka Street 2B Warsaw, Podczaszyńskiego Street Warsaw, Marymoncka Street Warsaw, Brustman Ponds Warsaw, Zdobycz Robotnicza (housing estate) Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue Warsaw, Zjednoczenia Avenue 34 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street
Vasylyna 1987
TopicFighting in Sumy Oblast
Date-
Location-
Maślanko Mieczysław 07.09.1903, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1939.09.08-1943
LocationWarsaw, Nalewki Street 9 Palmiry German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Filtrowa Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street German extermination camp of Majdanek Majdanek, German extermination camp Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Warsaw, Chłodna Street 25 Skarżysko-Kamienna
Halbreich Eugenia 20.09.1919, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941-1945.02
LocationBełżec, German extermination camp Kraków, ghetto Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 Kraków, Jewish Police Service prison, Józefińska Street 37 Kraków, Gestapo headquarters, Pomorska Street 2 German extermination camp of Bełżec KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Rajsko, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Paszenda Piotr 26.06.1896, Bottrop (Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Opole (opolskie voivodeship)
Bujnowicz Zbigniew 1920?
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.10.15
LocationWłochy (Warsaw) Warsaw, SS-Stauferkaserne, Rakowiecka Street 4 Warsaw, Narbutta Street 54 Warsaw, aleja Szucha/ Litewska Street Warsaw, Odyńca Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street/ Kazimierzowska Street Warsaw, Szustra Street (Dąbrowskiego Street) Warsaw, Szustra Street (Jarosława Dąbrowskiego Street)
Wilkowska Krystyna Wanda 27.09.1920, Radomsko
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.23
LocationWarsaw, Wolski Hospital, Płocka Street 26 Warsaw, Ogród Saski [Saxon Garden] Warsaw, Seminary Church, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 52/54 Warsaw, St. Roch Hospital, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 24 Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, Saski Palace, Piłsudskiego Square Warsaw, Anna of Mazovia Obstetrics And Gynaecology Center, Karowa Street 2 Warsaw, Focha Street Warsaw, Smulikowskiego Street/ Tamka Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street 23 Warsaw, Długa Street 7 Warsaw, Mostowa Street/ Stara Street Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street Warsaw, Tamka Street/ Smulikowskiego Street Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Furmańska Street Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Municipal Gas Works, Ludna Street 10/12/14/16/18 Opacz Warsaw, Piwna Street
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Brandt Janusz
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Lublin region
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Majdanek Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Zamość KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Seyfried Edmund 15.02.1889, Lwów (now in Ukraine)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date-
LocationWarsaw Pustków, forced labor camp Lublin Częstochowa Radom Warsaw Jasło Nowy Sącz Nowy Sącz Starachowice Lublin Radom Starachowice Częstochowa Sanok Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Plaszow Palmiry KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Bełżec German extermination camp of Sobibór Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Chełm Kielce Ostrów Wielkopolski
Sperber Karel 1910, Tachov (Czech Republic)
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Stutthof KL Gross-Rosen KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Goleszów, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Kobiór, forest labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen KL Flossenbürg (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Majdanek KL Mittelbau-Dora (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Kaiserwald (Latvia)
Rachwał Stanisława 29.06.1906, Rudki (now in Ukraine)
Topic