Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1085)
Małyszko Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10.01 - 1942.02.28
LocationGrodno (Belarus), NKVD remand center (Magistrat), Magistracka Street (Sovetskaya Street 8) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Inta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Peńkowski Aleksander 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.24 - 1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Kedrovy Shor (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wakuła Bazyli
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.14 - 1942.02.19
LocationKonotop (Ukraine, Sumy Oblast) Yuzhlag (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Weinar Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.11 - 1941.09.21
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Walczak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21 - 1941.08.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09.12
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Giedryć Jan 1907
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sangorodok (Russia, Komi Republic) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Daglis Stanisław 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.24-1942
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Murashy (Russia, Kirov Oblast), train station Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sindor (Russia, Komi Republic) Sysolski Region (Russia, Komi Republic)
Gobkowicz Grzegorz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.06
LocationRówne (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Kagan (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Gniadek Józef 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.20-1941.09.18
LocationBerezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Giżycki Kazimierz 1888
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.26-1942.12.21
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Starczewski Bronisław 1908?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.28
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ślepokóra Gustaw 25.10.1919; Rawa Ruska (Ukraine)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.09-1942.10.16
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Lwów (Ukraine), prison, Jachowicza Street 5 (Kuczery Street 5) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kirov Street 32 Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Fiszcher Pinkus 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06.28-1941.09.11
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6
Klajer Uszer 1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.17-1941.09
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Korszun Konstanty 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.19-1941.09.01
LocationKrutaya (Russia, Komi Republic) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Połock (now in Belarus)
Warsza Henryk 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic)
Sylwanowicz Czesław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11-1942.02
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine), NKVD regional administration, Zen Mironosic Street 5 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Onega (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Maloshuyka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Szabrowy Bazyli
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.20-1941.08
LocationRawa Ruska (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Świtalska Jadwiga
Topic