Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1568)
Kobylarz Tadeusz 1913?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.08.22-1941.08
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Fałdyga Adam 1893
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1942.02.06
LocationKulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationUlbroka (Latvia), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Janczulewicz Hieronim 1899
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Kaunas (Lithuania) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp
Wiecek Walenty 1896
TopicDate
1939.09.20 - 1941.08.24
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Zdanowicz Michał 1899.12.11
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.12 - 1941.09.08
LocationWyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp
Szczepanowski Jan 1909?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.10.09-1945
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Zamość, penal institution, Okrzei Street 14 KL Buchenwald (Germany) Zamość, Gestapo headquarters, Kolegiacka Street 18 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall Brzeg, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Gross-Rosen) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.20-1945.05.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Babice, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Gorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Warzyce (Jasło), penal institution, Warzyce 467 Bochnia KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Filipowicz Władysław 1894.09.22
TopicDate
-
LocationSuzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ukmergė (Lithuania), internee camp
Dopierała Wincenty 1908
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.14
LocationOlita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Moscow (Russia) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Babynino (Russia, Kaluga Oblast, Babyninsky District) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Ivanovo (Russia, Ivanovo Oblast) Arzamas II (train station, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast, Arzamassky District) Ruzayevka (Russia, Republic of Mordovia, Ruzayevsky District)
Martenka Sylwester 14.12.1890, Rzadków
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.19-1941.09.08
LocationMołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD POW camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vladimir (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Minsk (Belarus) Kaunas (Lithuania) Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Smolensk (Russia, Smolensk Oblast)
Buben Wincenty
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.18-1941.09.10
LocationUkmergė (Lithuania), internee camp Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Wojtkuszki (Lithuania), internment camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs Mołodeczno (now in Belarus)
Usowski Jan 1898.04.25
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Połąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Aleksandrov near Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Rewranz Emil
TopicDate
-
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Olita (Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Szachowski Mieczysław 1896?
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1940.07.13-1941.09
LocationWyłkowyszki (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), forced labor camp for POWs Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Stelmaszewski Stanisław 18.04.1897, Kutno
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.22-1942.09.04
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Dobroczek Wacław 20.11.1918, Brzezin
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.10-1943.08
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Blechhammer, forced labor camp
Zając Michał 08.09.1912
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04
LocationHannover (Germany), labor camp Częstochowa Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Paulo Tadeusz 12.10.1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.04.30-1942.02.03
LocationOkopy Świętej Trójcy (Okopy, Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Bielska Krystyna
Topic