Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (357)
Chodorowski Aleksander
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine) Moscow (Russia) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Chodorowski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationSzczuczyn (now in Belarus) Słonim (now in Belarus) Stołpce (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Moscow (Russia) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) North Kazakhstan Region (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Astana (Kazakhstan)
Radziewicz Wacław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.18 - 1941.08.28
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Metelicki Jan 1898?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.22-1941.09.07
LocationAugustów (podlaskie voivodeship), seat of the Water Management Board, 29 listopada Street 5 Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surażska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Vitebsk (Belarus), NKVD prison, Surazhska Street (Gagarina Street 2) Gorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast)
Rusak Witold
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.10 - 1941.07.30
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Skrzypień Teodor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.12 - 1941.09.10
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Steciuk Franciszek 1900.10.10
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.18 - 1941.07.15
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Tiotkino (Russia, Kursk Oblast), transit camp Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Talitsa (Russia, Ivanovskaya Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Niewiadomy Władysław 22.03.1905, Strusów (Ukraina)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.03-1942.02.01
LocationKarakol (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Strzelczyk Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)
Date1940.06.02 - 1941.03.16
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast)
Tomkiewicz Ludwik
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.02.16
LocationZhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172) Żurów (Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19
Borysiuk Mateusz 1903?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.20-1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Qorasuv (Voroshilovo, Uzbekistan)
Górski Alfred
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.10-1941.09
LocationSanok Kharkiv (Ukraine) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Grabiec Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.28-1941.10.26
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Uruski Jan 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1
Rodziewicz Eugeniusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationMinsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4 Ukhto-Izhemsky Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Rojna 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Rojko Józef
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Taratuta Piotr 1895
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Moscow (Russia), "Butyrka" NKVD prison, Novoslobodskaya Street 45c5 Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Terlecki Wacław 1907
Topic