Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (714)
Wiśniewski Józef 1891
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date-
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Łódź
Babiarz Józef 13.03.1909, Łańcut
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.19-1941.08.03
LocationKamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Żytyń Wielki (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zimna Woda (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Gródek Jagielloński (Gródek, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Zolotonosha (Ukraine) Mościska (now in Ukraine) Dzieleńce (now in Ukraine) Starobilsk (Ukraine)
Gubała Jerzy 1899?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.22-1941.08.12
LocationDubno (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Podwołoczyska (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Ziółkowska Alina 11.05.1918, Uniszki Zawadzkie
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939-1945
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Płock Iłowo Kalkówka (Mława)
-
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1940.02
LocationKielce, Zagórska Street
-
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1944.10
LocationSandomierz Warsaw
-
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
DateWojciechowski Jan Roman; 07.08.1893, Droblin
LocationKielce, the "Leśny" Stadium
Kamiński Adam 18.10.1889
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.01-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Kamiński factory, Wolska Street 151 Warsaw, Wolska Street 147 Warsaw, Jana Kazimierza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Matuszczyk Franciszek 18.09.1897, Zagajówek
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Kielce region
Date1944.08-1945.01.14
LocationMichałowice (świętokrzyskie voivodeship), forced labor camp Góry (district of Pińczów) Parszywka (Opatkowice)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1939-1945
LocationKielce, Arbeitsamt, Kolejowa Street (Sienkiewicza Street)
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.10.03-1939.10.27
LocationKielce, Kraków Bishops' Palace, Zamkowy Square
Zakrzewska Stefania 1890?, Staszów
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939.09-1939.10
LocationKielce, Kraków Bishops' Palace, Zamkowy Square
Bazylewska Ludwika
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942.07-1945.01
LocationKielce, the "Hasag-Granat" factory, Karczówkowska Street
Gruszecka Aniela 1902?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1945.04.22
LocationDańczypol Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Berlin (Germany)
Strudziński Andrzej 30.11.1903
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1939.09.01-1945.10.11
LocationWarsaw, Wilcza Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 KL Flossenbürg (Germany) Warsaw, Wilcza Street 30 Oleśnica (dolnośląskie voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Berlin (Germany) Wrocław Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 Warsaw, Śródmieście KL Dachau (Germany)
Samek Bolesław 1911?, Potok Wielki (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicPrisoners of war – transit camps in Kielce
Date1939-1940
LocationKielce, Kraków Bishops' Palace, Zamkowy Square
Hélène Langevin 25.05.1909, Fontenay-aux-Roses (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.10.31-1944
LocationRomainville (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Châteaubriant (France) Drancy (France), transit camp Paris (France), La Santé Prison, Rue de la Santé 42
Łukaszczuk Wawrzyniec
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.12.28-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Cohen Lily 09.07.1921, Thessaloniki (Greece)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1944.03-1945.04
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany)
Mazurkiewicz Karolina 02.02.1899
Topic