Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (330)
Aksnowicz Alfons 21.01.1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1939.09.17-1942.05.21
LocationGłębokie (now in Belarus) Głębokie (Belarus) Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Oczkoś Roman 13.12.1899, Niedzieliska (lubelskie voivodeship)
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.24-1941.09.09
LocationBusk (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hrubieszów Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Brody (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Ponikwa (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Teofipol (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Tudorów (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (Ukraine) Kadłubiska (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dziekońska Stefania 1921?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.05
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Borówka (now in Ukraine, Rivne Oblast, Kostopil Region) Kostopol (now in Ukraine), train station Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Budzyń Leokadia 03.03.1924, Hallerowo (now in Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10-1942.03.30
LocationSzubków (now in Ukraine) Szubków (Ukraine) Kotovalovo lesopunkt (Kotovalovo, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Cybański Adam 1907?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1940.06.29-1941
LocationAldansky District (Russia, Yakutia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Pliszka Franciszek 1906?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1942.03.29
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Engazhimo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Bodaybo (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast)
Czekałowska Irena
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02-1941.12.10
LocationGorky (Nizhny Novgorod, Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Parczewska Maria 1902?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.14-1941.10
LocationFarab (Otrar, Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Rodino (Russia, Altai Krai), Molotov sovkhoz Łomża Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawlikowska Maria 02.02.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.06.10
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Marynowicz Władysław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 -1942.02
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine)
Arciszewski Franciszek 02.11.1908, Łódź
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1939.09.15-1941.08
LocationLudwikowo (now in Belarus) Sambor (now in Ukraine) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Łachówka (now in Belarus) Sądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine) Sądowa Wisznia (Ukraine)
Maciukiewicz Ksawery 1907?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.02
LocationPrzewałka (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Ivaka (Russia, Perm Krai)
Kwiatkowska Henryka 26.01.1923
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.10
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Nuchtachersk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Krasnyy Partizan (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Pochodnia Kazimierz 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationShoksha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Celiński Czesław 15.11.1900
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationKrzemieniec (now in Ukraine) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Zadovaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) British Mandate of Palestine (Israel) Kopytovo (Koryazhma, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Karaś Witold 1920?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.23
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Friedenberg Stanisław 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1943
LocationLwów (Ukraine), Dworcowy Square 1
Ogniewska Danuta 1912?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.11
LocationKostanay Oblast (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Szczubiński Maksymilian 1900?
Topic