Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (807)
Sikora Stanisław 18.04.1902, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationSerbinów Pogłodów (Mniów)
Żyła Antoni 17.08.1907, Serbinów
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.05.26-1943.05.26
LocationSerbinów Pogłodów (Mniów)
Małycha Zdzisław 1905?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Opatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Iwaniska Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)
Jaguszewski Stanisław
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.09-1943.09
LocationCzechów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Frydel Wanda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07-1943.09
LocationCzechów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Busko-Zdrój Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Plebanek Michał 1883?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationOpatów, Cememtery, Cmentarna Street Opatów, Agricultural and Trading Cooperative, Ćmielowska Street Opatów, Słowackiego Street 1
Królikowski Jan 25.05.1905
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.05.08-1943
LocationOpatów, Słowackiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen KL Dachau (Germany) Kielce, railway station
Gajewicz Jakub 23.07.1903, Biedrzykowice
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944.08.25
LocationDziałoszyce (district of Pińczów) Stępocice Biedrzykowice Knyszyn (Wola Knyszyńska)
Suchodolska Janina 1909?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1941-1945.04
LocationKL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Majdanek Lublin, transit camp, Krochmalna Street 6 Lublin, transit camp, Krochmalna Street 31 Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street Zamość, relocation camp, Okrzei Street Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp Wołyń (Ukraine)
Woźniczka Jan 1907?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01-1943.01
LocationKulczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship) Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Woźniczka Antoni 1907?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01-1943.01
LocationKulczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Madejski Antoni 1907?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01-1943.01
LocationKulczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Woźniczka Kazimiera 1908?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01-1943.01
LocationKulczyn (mazowieckie voivodeship)
Krakowiak Władysław 1920?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationPrzyłęk (Zwoleń district)
Filipiak Stefan 1914?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationPrzyłęk (Zwoleń district)
Cywka Józef 1900?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationPrzyłęk (Zwoleń district)
Stępień Władysław 1896?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationPrzyłęk (Zwoleń district)
Zając Franciszek
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1939.09-1943.03
LocationZaborów Wiktorów (Warsaw-West district)
Filipiak Ignacy
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1939.09-1939.09
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Laski (district of Warsaw-West) Hornówek (Mazovian Voivodeship)
Stawiarz Władysław 1908?
Topic