Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (287)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Wiktorowicz Jan 1914
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.17
LocationŚwisłocz (now in Belarus) Karabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Wacławski Walerian
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.14 - 1942.03.12
LocationŽagarė (Lithuania), internee camp Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Wołyński Jan 1916?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Sudnisz Piotr 11.01.1911, Buched (Chiny)
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.11.07-1942?
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Kaunas (Lithuania) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Leninsky Prospekt 44 Tomsk (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast)
Wiszniowski Alojzy 1914?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.10.29-1941.10.02
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Śniatyń (now in Ukraine) Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Stecowa (Ukraine) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovohrad (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine), NKVD prison, Kuropyatnikova Street 50 North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Balta (Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kanin Nos (Russia, Nenets Autonomous Okrug)
Jedliński Edward 1918?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1943
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine)
Tomiczek Henryk
TopicThe Polish Underground State and its bid to help Jews
Date1939.09-1980
LocationŚwider (Otwock) Gross-Born (Kłomino), Oflag II D Radzymin Neubrandenburg (Germany), Stalag IIA Warsaw Warsaw, Ghetto Silberberg, Oflag VIII B KL Dachau (Germany) Murnau, Oflag VII A Dössel, Oflag VI B Itzehoe, Stalag X A Lübeck, Oflag X C
Klima Mieczysław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationMamlut (Kazakhstan) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Ostashkov (Russia, Tver Oblast), NKVD camp for POWs
Borasiński Jan 15.08.1897, Goszczyno Górne
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09-1941.09.24
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Karczmarczyk Aurelia 9.10.1905, Oświęcim
TopicIn exile – Kirov Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pałaszkiewicz Helena 1906?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10-1942
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mikuszewska Maria Danuta 1909?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.08
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Bol'shaya Bukonʹ (Ulken Boken, Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Shigilek sovkhoz
Bartoszewicz Emilia 09.11.1915
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.05.15
LocationCeperka (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bayan (Kazakhstan) Bayan (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast) Kirovka (Bajmaganbiet Iztolin aul, Kazakhstan) Presnovka (Kazkhstan), sovkhoz – farm no 3 Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Hołowacz Longina 04.03.1922, Kamień (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.20-1941.03
LocationAltai Krai (Russia) Semipalatinsk (Semey, Kazakhstan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Blachuta Czesław 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.09
LocationPavlodarskoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Polek Czesław 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.11-1942.03.25
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no. 1, Łąckiego Street (Bandery Street 1) Mosty Wielkie (Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Szubienicka Anna 1919?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.04.01
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
Okoń Czesława 1920?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19-1942
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Olszewska Irena 29.11.1900, Sobolówka (now in Ukraine)
Topic