Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1344)
Dymiński Stanisław 1895
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.30 - 1942.03.20
LocationKałusz (Ukraine) Ostrogozhsk (Russia, Voronezh Oblast) Uman (Ukraine) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Karakalpakstan (Uzbekistan)
Duszyński Stanisław 1911
TopicIn exile – Mari El Republic
Date1940.06.29 - 1942.03
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Susłongier (Russia, Mari El Republic, Zvenigovsky District) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dygul Stanisław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.05 - 1942.02
LocationPińsk (now in Belarus) Pińsk (now in Belarus), NKVD prison no 29, Brzeska/Poleska Street Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Osinovka (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Denisiuk Piotr 1913
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.05 - 1942.03
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Brześć (now in Belarus), prison, Zygmuntowska Street (Marx Street 86-88) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dmowski Jan 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.05 - 1941.09.18
LocationZaręby Kościelne Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Dawidowski Franciszek
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.23 - 1942.08.24
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Ponoy (Russia, Murmansk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast), NKVD special camp (Spaso- Evfimiev Monastery), Lenin Street 135k8
Cytko Jan 1897?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationVologda Oblast (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ambros Florian 1913?
TopicIn exile – Far East
Date1939.11-1942.05.01
LocationAkmolinsk (Astana, Kazakhstan) Zholymbiet (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Irkutsk (Russia, Irkutsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai)
Odyniec Czesław 1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Zhylumidy (Kazakhstan)
Janion Henryk 17.04.1921, Grodno (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.14-1942.03.28
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus)
Kwasiński Władysław 1890
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
Location-
Warchocki Teofil 1896.04.28
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.11
LocationLednia (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zygmunt Władysław 1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wierzbiński Józef 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Śliski Zdzisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Suchocki Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.02.24
Location-
Woroniuk Wacław 1923
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date-
LocationStepnyak (Kazakhstan, Aqmola Region)
Gryłka Jan
Topic