Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (731)
Krawczyński Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.22
LocationNiehniewicze (now in Belarus) Shelasha (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Nowogródek (now in Belarus) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan)
Dobosz Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.19
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Radziechów (Ukraine) Solvychegodsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Jaciuk-Jaciukiewicz Helena 1917?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.06.29-1942.05.21
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Ostrówki (now in Ukraine, Volyn Oblast) Asinovsky region (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Paszkiewicz Zofia 1917, Katowice
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.29-1942.09.27
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Batory Nadzieja 1923?, Płaszówka (now: Ukraine, Rivne Oblast)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Sukhobezvodnoye (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kyzylzhar (Kazakhstan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bielska Emilia 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.10.03-1942.09.09
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jachowska Łucja 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.29
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Rodnikovka (Kazakhstan, Aktobe Oblast) Aktobe (Kazakhstan)
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Bohdziewicz Jan 1891?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09 - 1943
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Bochnik Kasper 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.12
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Bloch Ilia 1912?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.21-1943
LocationBiałystok Kirovo (Kazakhstan, North Kazakhstan Oblast), Kirov sovkhoz Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Bibik Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.03
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tavolzhanka (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast)
Lenczewski Tadeusz 1913?, Rzędziany
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.06.21-1941.09.27
LocationIvdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Rzędziany Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Jurczyk Tadeusz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-.1942.03.01
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Pyatoryzhysk (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Priityrsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Kurek Leopold 25.10.1929
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.09-1943
LocationKitab (Uzbekistan) Gruszów (Ukraine) Parchacz (Ukraine) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Urbanowski Winigiusz 1913
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.08
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Kąkol Andrzej
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.08
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Różniak Kazimierz 1914?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.02.10-1941.08.25
Location-
Łęgiewicz W.
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.01.30
LocationHomel (Belarus) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan)
Kleczkowski Kazimierz 29.11.1924
Topic