Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (347)
Waronik Michał 11.11.1924
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1939.09.17-1941.09.08
LocationChapayevsk (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Omeljanowicz Walnety 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.06.18-1942.02.01
LocationMinsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wołyko Bolesław
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.19-1943
LocationLida (now in Belarus) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Vylgort (Russia, Komi Republic)
Fabian Jan 1911
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.04.19-1942.08.07
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Uman (Ukraine) Mariupol (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.03.29 - 1942.02.23
LocationCzortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Miśkiewicz Alfons 1919.01.05
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.05.05 - 1942.02.25
LocationOryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Grunfeld Jakub 1905
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1941.06.23-1942.01.17
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sempik Stanisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26
LocationYoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Suchodolski Wiktor 1909.03.25
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1941.05.19 - 1941.10.25
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast
Date-
LocationViatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)
Olewicz Rudolf 1915?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.11.13-1942.03
LocationStarobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wołosianka (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
en
Bibiło Jadwiga 11.07.1922, Nacewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.12.15-1942.03.28
LocationTehran (Iran) Sokolovka (Kazakhstan) Wiktoryn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicDate
1941.04.17 - 1942.02.28
LocationUral (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
-
TopicDate
-
Location-
Czartowski Czesław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan) Syktyvkar (Russia, Komi Republic) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Warsaw
Chełchowski Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationChurga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wojna Stefan 1915?
Topic