Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (58)
Baranowska Władysława
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.05.12-1942.06.13
LocationTehran (Iran) Syr Darya (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Dąb Marian
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06-1943
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Volgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Rzeczycka Jadwiga 1924?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942?
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Szutowicz Stefan 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.05.12-1942.03
LocationGrodno (now in Belarus) Grodno (now in Belarus) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Nukus (Uzbekistan), kolkhoz
Ficek Władysław 1898.05.21
TopicDate
-
LocationTotskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150 Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn)
Jagielnicka Aniela
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.12-1942.07.10
LocationVrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Kałusz (now in Ukraine), prison, Syczynskoho Street 11/ Bandera Street 24 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Bernatowicz Jan 1899
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.17 - 1941.08
LocationKostopol (now in Ukraine) Kryvyi Rih (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Znajda Edward
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.08.29-1941
LocationRówne (Ukraine) Kobryń (Belarus) Shepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Novohrad-Volynskyi (Ukraine), transit camp Zaporizhia (Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Perz Antoni 1900
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.30
LocationShepetivka (Ukraine), transit camp Podliski Małe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Hermanów (Tarasiwka, now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Kurowice (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Olszanica (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Złoczów (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Volochysk (Ukraine), transit camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp
Kaczorowski Stanisław 1915?
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.28-1941
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Olesko (Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Hoszcza (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Równe (now in Ukraine), POW forced labor camp Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Zhytomyr (Ukraine)
Daszkiewicz Cyryl 1899
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.29-1941.08.27
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), POW forced labor camp Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Pavlishchev Bor (Russia, Smolensk Oblast), Yukhnovo R-43 camp
Fenc Bolesław 1902?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.06.28-1942.02
LocationSamarkand (Uzbekistan) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Beryozovsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Czaplicki Józef 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03.15
LocationŁunna (now in Belarus), prison Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirovo (Kropyvnytskyi, Ukraine) Homel (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Pławski Julian 1892, Długi Las (now in Belarus)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.15-1942.02.01
LocationSłonim (now in Belarus) Jawór (now in Belarus) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kagan (Uzbekistan) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pawłowski Adam 1911?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.02.26-1942.02.26
LocationKuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Stanisławowo (now in Belarus) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhnyaya Chernaya (Russia, Perm Krai) Tegistik (Chkalov Tegistik, Kazakhstan)
Milewski Aleksander 16.03.1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.20-1941.09.14
LocationAugustów Grodno (now in Belarus) Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Maceś Rudolfina
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1941.10
LocationZaleszczyki (now in Ukraine) Zaleszczyki (Ukraine) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Moscow (Russia) Chernihiv (Ukraine) Republic of Mordovia (Russia)
Finkler Gustaw
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date-
LocationFarab (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Kyiv (Ukraine)
Wróblewska Wanda 1924
Topic