Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (20)
Wołosz Wacław 1893?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.08-1943.01
LocationSokołów Podlaski, train station
Laskowski Mieczysław 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.07-1943.01
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka Bielany (lubelskie voivodeship) Treblinka, German extermination camp Bielany-Żyłaki
Pogorzelski Józef 1911?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.06-1943.08
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Sobibór German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, train station Międzyrzec Podlaski, Ghetto Sobibór, German extermination camp
Jackowska Zofia 1910?
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, aleja Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, Puławska Street Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street
Jackowska Zofia 1910?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08-1944.08
LocationWarsaw, Ogródek Jordanowski [Jordan garden], Bagatela Street 2/4 Warsaw, Litewska Street 14 Warsaw, "Mokotów" Tram Depot, Puławska Street 13/15 Warsaw, General Inspectorate of the Armed Forces, al. Szucha 12/14
Kruczyński Michał 1895?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.23-1943.05.23
Location-
Kwiatkowski Jan 1911?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.05.20-1943.05.20
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Skibniewski Franciszek
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.12.15-1943.12.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Oczki Street Majdanek, German extermination camp Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kuźmiński Józef 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, train station Warsaw, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto
Wojdacka Małgorzata
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09-1944.02.14
LocationRadom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 Radom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Jastrzębska Eugenia 1906?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1942.09.23-1942.10.14
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9) Rożki, train station
Rogalski Władysław 1879?
TopicThe tragedy of the Radom Arms Factory
Date1939-1942.19.15
LocationRadom, Arms Factory "Łucznik", Poniatowskiego Street (1905 Street 1/9)
Kwiecińska Leokadia 1899, Lublin
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.02.22-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Gestapo detention center, Uniwersytecka Street 1 Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Głażewski Kazimierz 17.09.1911, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.08.12-1945.05
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Warsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Bergen-Belsen (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Świnoujście KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall
Janikowski Jan Bronisław 14.05.1888, Warsaw
TopicWawer Massacre '39
Date1939.12.26-1939.12.27
LocationAnin (Warsaw), Poprzeczna II Street 3
Lauterbach Jadwiga
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.04.13-1943.05.23
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Warsaw, Ghetto
Menes Łazarz 23.03.1910, Warsaw
Topic