Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (101)
Bondaruk Sabina
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Dąbrowska Stanisława
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationLublin KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Flossenbürg (Germany)
Bogaczuk A.
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939-1945
Location-
Chorak Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Chorzewa Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin
Byczyk Grzegorz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Anonymous
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Duda Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.10.17-1943.10.17
LocationLublin
Kowalczyk Jan
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.07.23-1944.07.23
Location-
Nekreś Kazimierz
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Hryć Wawrzyniec
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09.23-1942.09.23
Location-
Gałecki Stanisław
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940-1940
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Duda Ignacy
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.09.12-1942.09.12
Location-
Ignaciuk Aleksander
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date-
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Kajak Stefania Osipowska Aniela
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.09.01-1944.09.01
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 59
Stanberg Edmund 15.07.1896
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1943.01.18-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto German extermination camp of Treblinka Włochy (Warsaw) Treblinka, German extermination camp Warsaw, Muranowska Street 42 Łochów Skarżysko-Kamienna Treblinka, German extermination camp
Paszkowska Alicja 23.07.1927
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich – the Ostrów region
Date1944.05.22-1944.05.22
LocationMińsk Mazowiecki, Wacław Rzysko Private Coeducational Secondary School of Commerce and High School of Economics, Kościuszki Street 8 Warsaw, Skaryszewska Street 16
Suryn Konstancja 1905, Korytków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Karolkowa Street
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
Topic