Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (2898)
Goldfinger Akiwa 10.02.1911, Myślenice
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Elsner Edward 09.01.1902, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Brummenfrucht Hersch 17.04.1917, Proszowice
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Klima Joanna 10.02.1898, Lwów (Ukraina)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Czerwiec-Dzierżymirski Juliusz 1907
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Eisen Kiwe 02.05.1882, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Berliński Adolf 03.04.1908, Zabłocie (Żywiec)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Weichert Michał 05.05.1890, Staremiasto (Ukraina)
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Adler Fryda 03.09.1920, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Berenhaut Józef 06.06.1897, Nowy Targ
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Bloch Henryk 24.04.1900
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Kapusta Zygmunt 23.12.1900
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
Landau Erna 08.12.1908, Dąbrowa Tarnowska; Landau Zula, 05.06.1933, Tarnów
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date-
Location-
-
TopicDate
1939-1943
LocationMielec Kraków Lublin Warsaw, Nalewki Street Warsaw, Zamenhofa Street
-
TopicDate
1939-1943
LocationWarsaw, Bersohn and Bauman Children's Hospital, Śliska Street 51 Warsaw, Great Synagogue, Tłomackie Street 7 Oświęcim Kalisz Włocławek Gdańsk Poznań Łódź
-
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943
LocationWarsaw, Przyokopowa Street Warsaw, Żelazna Street 101 Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Bielański Forest Warsaw, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street) Warsaw, Spokojna Street Warsaw, Jewish cemetery, Okopowa Street 49/51
-
TopicDate
1939-1945
LocationWarsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Muranowska Street Warsaw, Pokorna Street Warsaw, Przejazd Street Warsaw, Radzymińska Street Warsaw, Ghetto Warsaw, Saski Square (Piłsudskiego Square) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Mogielnica (Grójec district) Warka Grójec Sochaczew Żyrardów Mszczonów Piaseczno (Piaseczno county) Grodzisk Mazowiecki Jeziorna (Konstancin-Jeziorna) Okuniew Wawer (Warsaw) Małkinia Górna Kraków Częstochowa Legionowo, ghetto Wilanów (Warsaw) Karczew (mazowieckie voivodeship), labor camp Wołomin Garwolin (mazowieckie voivodeship) Mińsk Mazowiecki Wilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw, Nowolipki Street 25 Warsaw, Chłodna Street/ Wronia Street Warsaw, Śliska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Leszno Street
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date-
LocationKL Gross-Rosen
-
TopicTerror in the "incorporated lands" – the Łódź region
Date1939-1945
Location-
-
Topic