Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Oblast
-
-
Raion
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1074)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
LocationNowojelnia (now in Belarus)
-
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13 - 1942.03.25
LocationStancyonnoye (Kazakhstan) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Cytron Tobiasz 30.10.1908, Białystok
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1943.08.17-1943.08.24
Location-
Zdanowicz Mieczysław Zygmunt 1908.01.11
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Wilk Ludwik
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationKomi Republic (Russia) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Wierzbiński Józef 1899
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
LocationChkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Budzioch Mieczysław 1918?
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1939-1945
LocationKraków KL Plaszow Kraków, ghetto
Śliski Zdzisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10 - 1943
Location-
Zajda Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.08
LocationJambyl Oblast (Kazakhstan)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Czerniak Mieczysław 1906?
TopicLebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region
Date1942-1943
LocationZamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street
Cendecki J.
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.16-1944.10.01
LocationNowy Dwór Mazowiecki Sochaczew Warsaw Modlin Pomiechówek
Suchocki Franciszek
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1941.02.24
Location-
Piotrkowicz Wojciech 1905
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.20
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Aktyubinsk (Aktobe, Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast)
Szczytt Leonard
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.19 - 1942.03.18
LocationNieśwież (now in Belarus) Kansk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai)
Gryłka Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.15
LocationTurtkul (Uzbekistan)
Epsztejn Abraham 1911
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Yaroslavl Oblast
Date1940.06.29-1941.09.20
LocationVolgolag (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Perebory (Rybinsk, Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast) Astrakhan (Russia, Astrakhan Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast)
Feliksiak Jan 1904
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.14
LocationKozhva (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Chłus Szymon
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1943.07.15
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia)
Wolter Władysław 05.02.1897, Kraków
Topic