Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (7732)
Gałka Jan 1922?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationIntymak (Ybray Zhaukybayev aul, Kazakhstan, South Kazakhstan Oblast, Sozak region)
Łojko Kazimierz
TopicIn exile – Povolzhye
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Łucka Stanisława 1921
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationSiblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast)
Kijowska Jadwiga 1923?, Tłusteńkie (now in Ukraine)
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashkent (Uzbekistan) Troitsky District (Russia, Altai Krai) Farab (Turkmenistan), train station Tehran (Iran) Tehran (Iran) Kitab (Uzbekistan) Burganli (Karl Marx, Uzbekistan)
Kasprzyński Marian 08.03.1893
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationPoldyeryevka (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Osh (Kyrgyzstan)
Plewiński Franciszek 1914?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationChelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Noshul (Russia, Komi Republic) Kalina (tarnopolskie voivodeship, Tarnopol district) Kalina (Ukraine) Orsk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Bojda Ferdynand 1921?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationTashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan) Gyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Andijan (Uzbekistan) Sulukta (Kyrgyzstan)
Kazula Edward 1911
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKarabash (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Klech Jakub 1903
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
Location-
Hajkiewicz Jan
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Karolinowo (Belarus) Ziabki (Belarus) Ust-Zaruba (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Zośkow Stefan 1920
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationAltai Krai (Russia)
Zubel Stanisław 22.04.1921
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationSverdlovsk Oblast (Russia)
Abramowicz Bronisław 07.09.1911, Wzgórze–Bełżyce
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1943
Location-
Minakowski Jan 29.05.1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationRaduń (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD remand center, Fralankowa Street 50 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Pechora (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kucharska Urszula 10.07.1923
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationNowogródek (now in Belarus) Ustyansky District (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Janiak Aleksandra 06.12.1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Kamiński Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationYagvel (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vitiunino (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Jagusz Michał 1895
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationKomi Republic (Russia)
Garguliński Stanisław 1911?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationGyrkashor (Russia, Komi Republic)
Firlit Seweryna 1924
Topic