Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (6811)
Tymoczko Stanisław 1899.04.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.13 - 1942.02.20
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine)
Urbański Ignacy
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.20 - 1941.08.30
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Równe (now in Ukraine), prison, Dworecka Street 116 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99)
Turski Bolesław 1902
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1940.04.05 - 1941.09.25
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Usz Jan 1898
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.07
LocationSądowa Wisznia (now in Ukraine), forced labor camp for POWs Kamarchaga (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Krasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Kattakurgan (Uzbekistan)
Weinar Władysław 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.11 - 1941.09.21
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wszołek Halina 1924
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Walczak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21 - 1941.08.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Walczak Bronisław
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.27
LocationDobrawola (now in Belarus)
Wasserstorm Juliusz 1897.02.18
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.06.24 - 1942.03.15
LocationBrody (Ukraine) Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Republic of Karelia (Russia) Yertsevo (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Wróbel Stanisław 1924.05.20
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.18 - 1943.05.19
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.04
LocationNizhnyaya Striga (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.24 - 1942.04.21
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Kraków Worochta (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Moscow (Russia) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Vologda (Russia), NKVD prison (Gorne-Uspensky Convent), Burmaginy Street 19 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Abez (Russia, Komi Republic) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Czechocki Eli 1901?
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Białystok Ghetto
Date1942.05-1943.11.28
LocationBiałystok, ghetto KL Stutthof
-
TopicThe epilogue to September 1939 – Polish soldiers in Soviet captivity
Date1939.09.01 - 1941.09.12
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
-
TopicAcross the Baltic States – the fates of the internees
Date1939.09.06 - 1941.09.02
LocationWarsaw Kulautuva (Lithuania), internment camp Kalvarija (Lithuania), internment camp Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Gryazovets (Russia, Vologda Oblast), NKVD POW camp no 150
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24 - 1941.09.06
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Vietlosian (Ukhta, Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Nowak Jan
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1939.09.17 - 1942.02.13
LocationPołąga (now in Lithuania), internee camp Wyłkowyszki (Lithuania), internment camp Žagarė (Lithuania), internee camp
-
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.03.27
LocationDywin (now in Belarus) Vodopad (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Warman Maria 1912?
Topic