Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1967)
Dmoch Mieczysław 15.08.1931, Helenów (Poświętne district)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1943.07-1943.07
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Piasecka Irena 01.03.1895, Warsaw
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1940.12.03-1945.04.25
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Buchenwald (Germany), German extermination camp
Jankowski Zygmunt 17.01.1898, Toruń
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942.08-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), Dulag, 1 Maja Street
Kołosow Serafin 1911?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of the Old Town
Date1944.08.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Piastów
Kamińska Maria Aniela 27.08.1922, Warsaw
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.05-1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Pruszków, Dulag 121
-
TopicDate
-
LocationWarsaw
Konopka Zofia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationKazanów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Warsaw Ciepielów (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw Nowa Słupia, complex of the former Benedictine Abbey on the hill of Łysa Góra, Święty Krzyż 1
Lipiński Eryk 12.07.1908; Kraków
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.01-1944.09
LocationWarsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 Milanówek
Spis Włodzimierz
TopicClandestine teaching classes – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationKielce Treblinka, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany)
Klimiuk Kazimiera
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationWilga (mazowieckie voivodeship) Skurcza Warsaw, Tamka Street 35 Łaskarzew Żabieniec
Tomaszewski Zbigniew Marian 21.02.1916
TopicMass extermination – KL Gross-Rosen
Date1944.08.04-1945.05.08
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Leitmeritz (subcamp of KL Flossenbürg, Czech Republic)
Sterner Wacław 28.11.1908, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw Ghetto – hell in the center of the city
Date1942.06.01-1944
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Umschlagplatz, Stawki Street 2/6 Warsaw, Prusa Street 5 Poniatowa, German forced labor camp Poniatowa, camp for Soviet POWs
Baszker Fiyszel 1899.08.06
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date-
LocationTurkistan (Kazakhstan) Małkinia Górna
Lang Jerzy Julian 15.10.1897, Warsaw
TopicMajdanek – terror and extermination
Date1942.02-1943
LocationLublin KL Majdanek KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Ghetto
Sikora Marian 10.03.1915, Habinghorst (Germany)
TopicPruszków – the town of the displaced
Date1944.08.21-1944.11
LocationWarsaw, Christ the King of Peace Church, Skaryszewska Street 12 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Skiba Edward 21.09.1918
TopicDeported – the Altai Krai
Date1941.06.19-1942.02.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Warsaw Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Panek Adela 31.10.1892, Mławka
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1945
LocationMławka (Mława) Warsaw Iłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Mława
Śliwicki Zygmunt 14.03.1903, Sierakowice (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1940.09.26-1944.07.31
LocationKL Gross-Rosen Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Pruszków, Prusa Street 3 Warsaw, Ghetto KL Stutthof Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Palmiry KL Buchenwald (Germany) Warsaw, Hotel Polski, Długa Street 29 Orzechówka (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Orzechówka (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) KL Gross-Rosen Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Magdalenka KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Gugulska Cecylia
Topic