Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Indexes Perpetrators German Air Force \(Luftwaffe\)

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (106)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Szczepański Marian

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Sadowne (Sadowne commune) Warsaw Siedlce

Witness

Izdebski Piotr

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939-1945

Location

Siedlce

Witness

Oponowicz Kazimierz

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Świderski Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Filimowicz Janina

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.22

Location

-

en
Witness

Bogdanowicz Marian

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09.01-1944

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Dachau (Germany) German extermination camp of Treblinka Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship)

en
Witness

Lipiński Edward

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.22

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Dachau (Germany) KL Treblinka

en
Witness

Cegiełko Jerzy

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)

en
Witness

Wesołowski Wiesław

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1944.07.21

Location

Jasło Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp

en
Witness

Żuber (Żuberówna) Elżbieta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Warsaw

Date

1939.09.01-1944.10.02

Location

Warsaw Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Church of the Holiest Saviour, Marszałkowska Street 37 Hrubieszów

en
Witness

Harkot (Harkotówna) Danuta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.10.15-1945.01.20

Location

Zwierzyniec (Zwierzyniec commune), transit camp KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Łucenia Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1943-1944

Location

-

en
Witness

Bury Adam

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Szczebrzeszyn Zamość

en
Witness

Chmielewska Danuta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09.01-1945

Location

Radzyń Podlaski KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

en
Witness

Głuchowski Witold

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

Radzyń Podlaski Warsaw

Witness

Makaruk Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1944

Location

-

Witness

Hołod Aniela

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

Witness

Pietruczak Maria 1932?

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Polesie region

Date

1939.03-1945

Location

Brześć (now in Belarus)

Witness

Dudkiewicz Stanisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Gajowak Antoni

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944-1945

Location

-

Next