Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (103)
Głombiowska Jadwiga 21.01.1915, Warszawa
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.02.18-1945.06
LocationWarsaw, Mazowiecka Street 10 Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Senatorska Street 4 Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Gross-Rosen KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Karśnicka Halina 1913?
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.05.15-1940.06.20
LocationWłochy (Warsaw), Chrobrego Street 6 Palmiry Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Młociński Forest (Warsaw) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Neuman Józef 1916?, Oświęcim
TopicMass extermination – KL Buchenwald
Date1945.04.15–1945.04.30
LocationKL Buchenwald (Germany)
Taran Stanisława 03.03.1896
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14 -1944.09.19
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 23 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Taran Konstanty 16.09.1892, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.09.14-1945.02
LocationWarsaw, Dembińskiego Street 2/4 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 23 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 29 Warsaw, Dembińskiego Street 46 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street 72 Warsaw, Public Vocational School No. 176, Marii Kazimiery Street 21 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kuźma Kazimierz 20.12.1881
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.04- 1944.08.06
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street 15 Warsaw, Flakkaserne, Puławska Street 4/6/8 Warsaw, Sandomierska Street 21
Świderek Maria 09.02.1905
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.03.19
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Anonymous
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Żoliborz
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.14
LocationWarsaw, Józef Piłsudski Academy of Physcial Education, Marymoncka Street 34 Warsaw, Rymkiewicza Street Warsaw, Kolektorska Street 9/11 Warsaw, Marii Kazimiery Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 6 Warsaw, Oksywska Street Warsaw, Gdańska Street 23 Warsaw, Międzychodzka Street/ Wiedeńska Street Warsaw, Jana III Sobieskiego Street/ Międzychodzka Street Warsaw, Mysłowickiej Street
Cieślik-Ciesielska Romualda 07.02.1908, Grabiny
Topic