Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1243)
Jaczewski Tadeusz Antoni Franciszek 01.02.1899, Petersburg (Russia)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.06-1946
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, National Museum of Zoology, Wilcza Street 64 Salzburg, House of Nature, Museumsplatz 5 Street (Austria)
Dzierżawska Maria 14.09.1902, Mroczki
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.05-1944.01
LocationWarsaw, Owsiana Street 12 Warsaw, Kępna Street Warsaw, Warecka Street Warsaw, Targowa Street 19
Komornicka Jadwiga Ludmiła 02.01.1891, Stepań (now in Ukraine)
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.11.05-1943.11.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Kępna Street Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 27 Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25 Warsaw, Nowy Świat Street Warsaw, Konrad, Jarnuszkiewicz and Co. Factory, Ciepła Street 12
Osowiecka Franciszka 26.01.1893
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1941.03.20-1941.05.12
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Wronia Street Warsaw, Wronia Street 23 Osuchowskie Woods Warsaw, 7th Blue Police Station, Krochmalna Street 56
Rutkowska Klotylda 10.05.1908, Nieśwież (now in Belarus)
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.01.08-1944.01.19
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Pułtuska Street 22 Warsaw, Pułtuska Street 20 Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street
Danielewicz Leon 20.02.1878
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.01-1944.10.03
LocationWarsaw, city hall (Jabłonowski Palace), Senatorska Street 16 Warsaw, Blank Palace, Senatorska Street 14
Szymańska Janina 25.05.1913
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Mazovian region
Date1939-1945
LocationKowala-Duszocina Stara Miłosna (Warsaw)
Zabieglińska Apolonia 07.02.1875
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.09.01-1944.09.29
LocationWarsaw, Poznańska Street Warsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29 Warsaw, Okopowa Street Gołąbki (Warsaw), Śniadeckich Street 7
Przerwa-Tetmajer Michał Jerzy 12.10.1909, Kiev (Ukraine)
TopicMass extermination – KL Dachau
Date1943.07.15-1945.05.01
LocationKL Gross-Rosen KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Bochnia, train station KL Dachau (Germany) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Radzikowska Eugenia 09.11.1901, Warsaw
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1944.05.06-1944.05.06
LocationWarsaw, Pole Mokotowskie Warsaw, aleja Piłsudskiego Warsaw, Piłsudskiego Avenue (Armii Ludowej Avenue)
Ogrodowczyk Karol 01.10.1890
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10-1945.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto
Kon Stanisław (Kohn Shalom) 1910, Praczka
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.01-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto
Tomaszewski Bronisław 09.01.1891
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.02.03-1945.02.05
LocationKL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) Warsaw, Prosta Street 50 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69
Bochenek Marta 19.09.1892
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1940-1943.12.15
LocationWarsaw, Marszałkowska Street Piotrowice Śląskie (Katowice) Warsaw, Praga Warsaw, Ghetto
Dąbrowska (Lewandowska) Władysława 1905
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.03.01-1945.04.30
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 Puławy
Stattler Klementyna 14.07.1878
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1943.10.23-1943.11.09
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street Warsaw, Pawiak prison, Dzielna Street 24/26 Warsaw, Filtrowa Street 28
Świeżewska Danuta
TopicThe Katyń Massacre – reclaimed memory
Date1939.09-1940.02.19
LocationKozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Bukówka (Kielce) Zawiercie Sosnowiec (Śląskie Voivodeship)
Kuźmiński Józef 1909?
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1943.01-1944.05
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, train station Warsaw, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto
Kalisz Lucjan 1908?
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1939.11-1944.07.01
LocationWarsaw, Ghetto, Nowolipki Street 29
Jaworska Bogna 28.04.1925, Blachownia
Topic