Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3801)
Korszyńska Zofia Wincentyna 20.01.1851
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Wawelska Street 30
Lachowicz Roman 15.01.1912
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Opaczewska Street/ Piotrkowska Street Warsaw, Dobosza Street 5 Warsaw, Szczęśliwicka Street Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Zydanowicz Józef 12.01.1909, Łagiewniki (now: Łódź)
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Elektoralna Street 2 Warsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Mirowska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 3 Warsaw, Górczewska Street
Sajnóg Jan 18.03.1912
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, St. Lazarus' Hospital, Leszno Street 127 (Leszno Street 15) Warsaw, Przechodnia Street 1 Warsaw, Okopowa Street 27 Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Żelazna Street Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street Warsaw, Kerceli Square (Kercelak Roundabout) Warsaw, Chłodna Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków Warsaw, Stalowa Street Łódź
Gasik Maria 23.11.1920, Długa Brzezina
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Mokotów Fort Warsaw, Odyńca Street/ Pyrska Street (Tagore Street) Warsaw, Pyrska Street (Rabindranatha Tagore Street)/ Odyńca Street Warsaw, Bachmacka Street 15
Gołębiowski Juliusz 1911?
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Hale Mirowskie [trade halls] Warsaw, Ministry of Industry and Commerce, Elektoralna Street 2 Warsaw, Mirowski Square Warsaw, Ogrodowa Street 30 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street
Wysocki Antoni 09.06.1904, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square 8 Warsaw, Hala Mirowska [trade hall], Mirowski square 1 Warsaw, Przechodnia Street Warsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Pruszków, Dulag 121
Sobolewska Alicja Zofia 13.11.1913, Warsaw
TopicThe city condemned to death
Date1944.08.07-1944.08.07
LocationWarsaw, Luxembourg Gallery, Senatorska Street 29 Warsaw, Bankowy Square Warsaw, Order of Malta Hospital, Senatorska Street 34/36/38/40 Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Złota Street 38
Rychlik Czesław 01.06.1909, Wąwoźnica
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Warsaw, Gestapo detention center, aleja Szucha 25
Dziuba Władysław 1895?, Kielce
TopicKielce - everyday terror
Date1942-1944
LocationKielce, Ludwików Steelworks, Zagnańska Street 27 Kielce, forced labor camp "Henryków", Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, "Henryków" factory, Młynarska Street 133 (Mielczarskiego Street) Kielce, Jasna-Stolarska labor camp, Jasna Street/Stolarska Street
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Wiśniewska Alina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Górzyńska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – Mazovia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Sidor Helena
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Janiszewska Barbara
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.08.01-1945.05.05
LocationKielce Warsaw, Górczewska Street Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station Pruszków, Dulag 121
Komar Tadeusz 23.07.1933, Opatów-Lipowa
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Gwiazdomorski Jan 04.02.1899, Kraków
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationKraków Wrocław, prison, Kleczkowska Street 35 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Mańkowski Augustyn 20.05.1890, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.01.09-1944.10.08
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Łódź Nowy Wiśnicz Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Jawiszowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Gross-Rosen Świętochłowice, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łagisza, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Blechhammer Kędzierzyn-Koźle, forced labor camp
Kudzela
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1942-1944
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Izbicki Michał 05.02.1919, Janów
Topic