Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (557)
Gałka Jan 1922?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943
LocationIntymak (Ybray Zhaukybayev aul, Kazakhstan, South Kazakhstan Oblast, Sozak region)
Gorłow Zofia 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.03.27
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast
Graczyk Władysław 09.04.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1941.06.19-1941
LocationAugustów (podlaskie voivodeship), train station, Dworcowa Street 1 Vrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan)
Grudzień Stanisław 1916?
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.28
LocationBobrovka (Russia, Altai Krai) Germakówka (Ukraine) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Gorczyński Zdzisław 1924?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1941.09.01
LocationPoselok Vladimirovka (Kazakhstan, Kostanay Region)
Gmitrzak Józef 07.10.1921
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.12-1943
LocationPrzytuły (podlaskie voivodeship) Kokchetav (Kazakhstan) Karabulak (Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Łomża
Sobiecki Władysław 1924?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.02.10-1941
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Steczyński Władysław 1903?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1941.09
LocationKyltovo (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Juszczyk Jan 1925?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.10-1942.08.02
LocationKrasnoyarsk (Russia, Krasnoyarsk Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Frunze (Bishkek, Kyrgyzstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Lichodziejewska Jadwiga 25.12.1921, Choroszewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Lindowa Helena 14.01.1900
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-1942.02.05
LocationKamionka Strumiłowa (Kamionka Bużańska, now in Ukraine) Sovkhoz no. 23 (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast, Lebyazhye District) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Łodygo Helena 17.01.1902, Wilno (now in Lithuania)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.21-1943.02.04
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Świst Piotr 1912
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.01.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Ławnicka Roma 12.04.1923, Kułaki
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.29
Location-
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.12.14-1942.04.02
LocationSevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Jung-Falińska Anna
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.10.03-1942.09
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Chernoye (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan) Lebyazhye (Akku, Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast), Goloschekin sovkhoz Pavlodar (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Turkmenistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Bohdziewicz Jan 1891?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.02.09 - 1943
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Yaroslavl (Russia, Yaroslavl Oblast)
Bibik Stanisław
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.01-1942.03
LocationLachowicze (Belarus) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Tavolzhanka (Kazakhstan, Akmolinsk Oblast)
Jurczyk Tadeusz 1923?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.13-.1942.03.01
LocationKazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast Pyatoryzhysk (Kazakhstan, Pavlodar Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Priityrsk (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Pavlodar (Kazakhstan)
Smoliński Jan 1913?
Topic