Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (97)
Greif Wilhelm 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1939.11.24 - 1942.02
LocationSieniawa (Przeworsk district) Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Janowski Konstanty 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.01-1941.08.31
LocationKołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine)
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Girdziusz Witold 15.08.1920, Mieszańce (Biernaty, now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.23
LocationŚwięciany (Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gaweł Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.16-1941.09.23
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Sikorski Edward 21.08.1917
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.02.12-1941.03
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Odessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wiśniewski Tadeusz 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.25-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wlazło Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.16-1942.02.28
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Wilczyński Andrzej 03.09.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.11-1941
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Streńczak Włodzimierz 1903?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.04.09-1942.03.05
LocationLesko Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Kola Penninsula (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Nakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ulicki Zdzisław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.01-1942.02.26
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Uścinowicz Feliks 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Debko Józef 1903
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.01
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Brzezicki Wacław 1921?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1939.12-1943
LocationNadwórna (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Shevchenko Maidan Street 43 Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Lwów (now in Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Karaganda (Kazakhstan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Litwiński Stanisław 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24-1942.02.26
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Stecowa (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Samann Mojżesz 03.03.1912
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.24-1942.03.28
LocationPrzemyśl Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Mykolaiv (Ukraine, Mykolaiv Oblast) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Barnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Dzhambul (Taraz, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast)
Aktanarowicz Mieczysław 1923?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1942-1942.03.04
LocationDryświaty (Belarus) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Bendowski Stefan 1906
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1941.04.01 - 1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)
Ostapski Piotr
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1937.07.14-1942.02
LocationKotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Storożów (now in Ukraine) Slavuta (Ukraine) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Zhytomyr (Ukraine), prison, Vatutin Street 172 (Nezalezhnosti Street 172)
Ostapiński Albin 1917
Topic