Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1140)
Giller Hersz 1917
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.22-1941.08.26
LocationBiałystok Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Frühman Markus 17.03.?, Krosno (podkarpackie voivodeship)
TopicIn exile – Rostov Oblast
Date1941.03-1941.09
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Siblag (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Graybner Tadeusz 13.03.1914
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.10.06-1942.02.24
LocationKuty (Ukraine) Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Grygorewicz Kazimierz 21.04.1898
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940-1942.04.22
Location-
Gryniewski Mieczysław 1919?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.01.19-1942.01.21
LocationNakhodka (Russia, Primorsky Krai) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Fostyk Jan 1917?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.01.12-1942.08
LocationOdessa (Ukraine), NKVD prison, Lustdorfskaya Doroga 9 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Giesner Romuald 1925?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.11.03-1940.02.22
LocationWorochta (now in Ukraine) Nadwórna (now in Ukraine) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine) Kamianets-Podilskyi (Ukraine) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Fornalak Wacław 1920?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.05.05-1942.03.16
LocationUnecha (Russia, Bryansk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Kamensk-Uralsky (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)
Kacewicz Józef 1918?
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.03.17- 1941.10.04
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street
Jemielity Bolesław 16.09.1919, Stare Konopki (Łomża County)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1941.05.04-1942.02.18
LocationLipetsk (Russia, Lipetsk Oblast) Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)
Herbst Markus 1919
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.20
LocationLesko Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Kharkiv (Ukraine) North-Pechora Gulag camp (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Zachariasz Franciszek 1922?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21-1941.09.21
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Załuska Jan 1907?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.01.28-1941.08.29
LocationKollag (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Zabokrzycki Michał
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.05.25-1942.03.01
LocationWłodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine) Asino (Russia, Tomsk Oblast) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Mongiałło Wacław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.27-1941.09.18
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Jasiewicz Władysław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.09.04-1941.09.13
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Kordal Antoni
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.09.13-1942.03.07
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Gochmański Andrzej
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1941.10
LocationNizhny Novgorod Oblast (Russia, Gorky Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Tęcza Piotr 1921?
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1941.06.17-1942.02.10
Location-
Turko Stefan 1922
Topic