Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1754)
Winiarek Henryk 26.07.1906, Warsaw
TopicWarsaw '44 – the pacification of Powiśle and Czerniaków
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.06
LocationWarsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Wolska Street Warsaw, Primary School, Drewniana Street 8 Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Church, Bema Street 73/75 Warsaw, Falęcka Street 18 Warsaw, Browarna Street Warsaw, Karowa Street Warsaw, Bednarska Street Warsaw, Trębacka Street Warsaw, Wierzbowa Street Warsaw, Senatorska Street Warsaw, Żelaznej Bramy Square/ Ptasia Street Warsaw, Elektoralna Street Warsaw, Ptasia Street/ Żelaznej Bramy Square Warsaw, Chłodna Street
Habera Stanisława 13.04.1917, Miedziana Góra (Kielce district)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939-1942.08
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Komi Republic (Russia) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Łuck (now in Ukraine), prison (Bridgettine Convent), Brygidek Street (Kafedralna Street 16) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Mokwin (now in Ukraine) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Hafftke Elżbieta 1912
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1940.06.29-1943.12.28
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Lwów (now in Ukraine), Sapiehy Street 28 (Bandery Street 28) Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Tehran (Iran) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Khanaqin (Iran)
Perkowska Janina 1912?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.12-1941
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Alma-Ata (Almaty, Kazakhstan) Akmol (Kazakhstan), Akmolinsk Camp for Wives of Traitors of the Motherland Farab (Kazakhstan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Mida Marta 06.08.1915, Młynik (Ostrów county)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.14-1942.03
LocationShahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Brasław (now in Belarus) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Farab (Kazakhstan) Tehran (Iran)
Zygadło Lucyna 1924.12.27
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.05.29
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
-
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.27
LocationOstróg (now in Ukraine) Kagan (Uzbekistan)
Żaboklicka Halina
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.12 - 1942.02.15
LocationDrohiczyn (now in Belarus) Nukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Żebrowska Kazimiera 1924.10.24
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.04.07
LocationMargilan (Uzbekistan)
Warta Stanisław 1897
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.16 - 1942.02.13
LocationNovosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Kraslag (Krasnoyarsk Krai) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Strzelec Eugenia 25.09.1921, Pokropwina (now in Ukraine)
TopicDeported – the Perm Krai
Date1940.02.10-1942.06
LocationKiryanovo (Russia, Perm Krai)
-
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.18 - 1943.05.19
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wyganowska Wanda
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.07.24
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Lipińska Irena 1924?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.05
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine) Vologda Oblast (Russia) Altai Krai (Russia) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Bielska Emilia 1911?
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.10.03-1942.09.09
LocationYangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Batory Nadzieja 1923?, Płaszówka (now: Ukraine, Rivne Oblast)
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1940.02.10-1942
LocationZdołbunów (now in Ukraine), train station Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Sukhobezvodnoye (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Arkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Kyzylzhar (Kazakhstan) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Bednarska Wanda 16.06.1912, Suchedniów
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1943.03
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Radziwiłłów (now in Ukraine) Christoforovo (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Guzar (Uzbekistan) Bandar-e Pahlavi (Bandar-e Anzali, Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Androchowicz Kazimiera 1904, Lwów (now: Ukraine)
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.23
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Zhangiztobe (Kazakhstan), train station Bigach (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast), Comintern Sovkhoz Kokpekty (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Intymak (Ybray Zhaukybayev aul, Kazakhstan, South Kazakhstan Oblast, Sozak region) Turkistan (Kazakhstan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Komsomol (Kazakhstan, East Kazakhstan Oblast) Sergo (Kazachstan)
Lichodziejewska Jadwiga 25.12.1921, Choroszewicze (now in Belarus)
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.09.01
LocationArkhangelsk Oblast (Russia) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Lis Stefania 1921
Topic