Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (807)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationPoliczna (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)
-
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw Nowa Słupia, complex of the former Benedictine Abbey on the hill of Łysa Góra, Święty Krzyż 1
Drogosz Natalia
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁopuszno Skałka Polska
Cendecki J.
TopicMazovia – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.16-1944.10.01
LocationNowy Dwór Mazowiecki Sochaczew Warsaw Modlin Pomiechówek
Pietras Kazimierz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1940.04.25-1940.06
LocationWarsaw Iłża Radom
Kaszyński Jan 19.11.1920, Warsaw
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.09.19-1941.09.19
LocationWarsaw, Łochowska Street 36 Warsaw, Uhlan Barracks, Szwoleżerów Street 7a KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Warsaw, Warszawa Zachodnia Station German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, Otwocka Street KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 Raisko (Rajsko), agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof
Pacyk Kazimierz 1918?
TopicThe Lublin region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.01-1943.11.21
LocationZamość Biłgoraj (lubelskie voivodeship)
Klubiński Marian 01.09.1899, Koprzywnica (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.03-1943.03
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Koprzywnica (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)
Kępa Józef 1898?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09.01-1943
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Opatów
Długosz Wiesława
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
LocationŁódź, ghetto Wierzbnik (Starachowice) Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski Skarżysko-Kamienna Gębice (Godów) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Dachau (Germany)
Antoniak Franciszek 1901?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1941-1944.10.29
LocationRadom Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Szydłowiec (Szydłowiec district) Szałas Hucisko (Stąporków commune) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Stąporków Wąglów Mniów Niekłań Zagnańsk Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Sołtyków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Gruszka (Kielce district) Sielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Końskie Stąporków Nowy (Stąporków) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) Ruski Bród (mazowieckie voivodeship) Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Chabera Maria 1883?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.10-1942.11.23
LocationSielpia (Sielpia Wielka, Sielpia Mała) Kornica
Soboń Sabina 1873?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942.11.14-1942.11.14
LocationMłotkowice
Ryś Władysław 1894?
TopicTheir lives forfeit – the underground movement in the Świętokrzyskie region
Date1943.11.15-1943.11.15
LocationMłotkowice
Ćwik Stanisław 1920?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.06-1944.11
LocationZłota (district of Pińczów) Bejsce Busko-Zdrój Jurków (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Miernów Sokolina Pełczyska (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Olbrych
Lichocki Marian 1900?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1940.05.1944.05
LocationOstrowiec Świętokrzyski Ostrowiec Świętokrzyski, ghetto Opatów Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Chmielnik (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szewna
Opacki Władysław 1904?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1944.04.05-1944.04.07
LocationRadom Magnuszew (Kozienice district) Staszów (mazowieckie voivodeship) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Styczyński Jakub 1894?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.04.21
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Radom, prison (benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Auschwitz I Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Radom, Gestapo Headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Radom, prison (Benedictine convent), Malczewskiego Street 1 KL Gross-Rosen Radom, Gestapo headquarters, Kościuszki Street 6 KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Karolin (Zwoleń district) Leokadiów KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg)
Wilk Zenon
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09.08-1944.10
LocationWarsaw KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Antoniówka (Zwoleń district) Radom Sobolew (Garwolin district) Ryczywół (mazowieckie voivodeship) Głowaczewo Kozienice
Mazurkiewicz Krystyna
Topic