Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1835)
Dziad Franciszek 1898
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.01 - 1942.02.20
LocationKharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Zubrzycki Władysław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.22 - 1942.02.06
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine), Prison no 2, Zamarstynowska Street 7/9 Złoczów (now in Ukraine), NKVD remand center (Castle), Tarnopolska Street 4 Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Pawełczyk Robert 1896?
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.06.29 - 1941.09.15
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Październicki Tadeusz 1918.10.13
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.07 - 1942.03.22
LocationOszmiana (now in Belarus), prison, Piłsudskiego Street (Sowiecka Street) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Wielki Gościniec Street 52 Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Essen (Germany)
Pawłus Bronisław
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.04.09 - 1941.08.18
LocationKiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Frenkiel Stanisław 1918
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.06-1941.12
LocationUnzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Filipowski Tomasz 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.19-1942.03.25
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine), prison, Kolejowa Street (Nezalezhnosti Street) Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Focht Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.11.01-1942.03.25
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Sevdvinlag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Ejgierd Stanisław 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Siberia
Date1940.09.30-1942
LocationRówne (Ukraine), prison, 3 Maja Street (Soborna Street 16) Dubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Qo‘ng‘irot (Uzbekistan) Urgench (Uzbekistan)
Fieduszko Józef 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1939.12.04-1941.11.17
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Petropavlovsk (Kazakhstan) Chkalov (Orenburg, Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Feliczak Jan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.19
LocationPrzemyśl, Rokitniańska Street 1 Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Figa Mancel 1900
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09-1941.08
LocationPodhajce (now in Ukraine) Rawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cioch Franciszek 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.04.09-1941.09.09
LocationDnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciesielski Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1941.10
LocationNukht-Ozero (Verkhovsky, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Bukhara (Uzbekistan)
Chrzan Józef 1890.11.08
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date1940.09.10-1941.09.24
LocationDubno (Ukraine), prison, Matczyńskie Street (Zamkowa Street) Unzhlag (Russia, Nizhny Novgorod Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cupryk Wladysław 1916
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.08-1941.09.24
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Ciulik Fryderyk 1917.01.18
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.11.01-1941.10.27
LocationKowel (now in Ukraine) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Chowra Bolesław 1904.10.24
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.04-1942.02.24
LocationKherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Chardzhou (Türkmenabat, Turkmenistan) Turtkul (Uzbekistan)
Cybulski Józef
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.03.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Chrobak Wladysław 1901
Topic