Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (20)
Klinger Jakub 22.09.1920, Strusów (now: Ukraine)
TopicSoviet prisoners at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1941-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Paris (France) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic) Łódź
Gorgue Henri 14.04.1907, Paris (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.07.06-1944.09
LocationParis (France) KL Gross-Rosen KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Bloch Claude 29.05.1910, Bourg-la-Reine (France)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.06.25-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Paris (France)
Lewin Jakub 13.04.1903, Warsaw
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1941.12.11-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Paris (France) KL Auschwitz I Compiègne (France), transit camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 10
Gutman Simon 1923?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.03.27-1945.01.27
LocationKL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kinselewska Gustawa 1913?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1940.05.10-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Nelken Regina 07.09.1896, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Plaszow
Date1943-1945.01
LocationKL Plaszow
Korzeniak Bolesław 13.07.1895; Suchocin (mazowieckie voivodeship)
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.07.29-1944.08.09
LocationWarsaw, Okopowa Street 55A Warsaw, Okopowa Street 59 Warsaw, Old Town
Olszewska Zofia 1887?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.08-1939.10
LocationWarsaw
Sakowicz Bazyli 1885?
TopicThe Free City of Danzig – erasing Polishness
Date1939.09.01-1939.10
LocationKL Stutthof Elbląg Potulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Stromberger Maria 16.03.1898, Metnitz (Austria)
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1942.07.01-1945.01
LocationBerlin (Germany) Warsaw Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) Katowice German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Dachau (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Prague (Czech Republic) Łódź KL Theresienstadt (Czech Republic)
Stoga Anna
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.05-1944.05
LocationPiekoszów KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Laks Abram
TopicThe Holocaust – the liquidation of the Radom Ghetto
Date1942.08-1948.08
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Treblinka, German extermination camp Radom, Ghetto Glinice Radom, Ghetto Śródmieście Radom, Mała Street Skarżysko-Kamienna
Plath Anna 1882?
TopicPoles, Kashubs and Germans – the situation before the genocide
Date1939.05.21-1939.05.28
Location-
Grausberg Bolesław 18.01.1930?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1943.01-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp Jaworzno, industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Miklaszewska Antonina
TopicStreet executions in Warsaw
Date1939.10-1939.12
LocationWarsaw, Stojanowska Street 12/14 Warsaw, Handlowa Street
Kryńska Joanna Ewa 19.09.1915, Charbin
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.08.02-1944.09.30
LocationWarsaw, St. Adalbert's church, Wolska Street 76 Warsaw, Bema Street Warsaw, St. Stanislaus' Hospital, Wolska Street 37 Warsaw, Józefa Bema Street Warsaw, Młynarska Street Pruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Górczewska Street
Mazurkiewicz Bronisława 28.08.1910
TopicOchota '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date1944.05.08-1944.08.20
LocationWarsaw, Radium Institute, Wawelska Street 15 Warsaw, General Orlicz-Dreszer Public Elementary School no. 188, Grójecka Street 93 Warsaw, Banacha Market Square, Grójecka Street 95
Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów
Date1944.08.01-1944.09.27
LocationWarsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121
Kołodziej Tadeusz
Topic