Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
Search results (75)
Paszenda Piotr 26.06.1896, Bottrop (Germany)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Opole (opolskie voivodeship)
Cyrankiewicz Józef 23.04.1911, Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.04-1944
LocationBydgoszcz KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Barabasz Alfred 16.06.1913, Karwina (Czech Republic)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1941.08-1945.01.12
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Prząda Marian 12.09.1920, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.07.19-1943.03.12
LocationKL Neuengamme (Germany) KL Auschwitz I Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942-1943
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau)
Krokowski Jan 08.05.1921, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1940.06.14-1944.10.28
LocationKL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Nowy Sącz KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Jakubowicz Maria 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1943.02-1945.04
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Malchow (KL Ravensbrück subcamp, Germany) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Foltynova Vera 1919?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1939-1945
LocationČeské Budějovice (Czech Republic) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Mayer Ludwik Antoni 19.09.1899, Vienna (Austria)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943.01-1944.12.12
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kinselewska Gustawa 1913?
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1940.05.10-1945.01.27
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House”
Liberman Dawid 17.01.1912, Sosnowiec
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.06.07-1944
LocationMechelen (Belgium), transit camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Frączek Kazimierz 15.12.1914, Tarnów
TopicTo freedom – escapes from Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.03.23-1944.06.01
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Buchenwald (Germany)
Nowak Danuta 21.01.1921, Kamieniec Litewski (Kamieniec, now in Belarus)
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.17
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Piotrków Trybunalski, penal-investigative prison, Wojska Polskiego Street KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mandelbaum Henryk 15.12.1922, Olkusz
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1944.05.01-1944.05.01
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Ramp III KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V
Nagraba Ludwik 19.08.1910, Kraków
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.01.12-1943
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
Smoleń Kazimierz 19.04.1920, Chorzów
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1940.04.15-1945.01.18
LocationGerman extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” Świętoszów, POW camp Pszczyna
Weszke Wacław 1905?
TopicResistance movement in Auschwitz
Date1941.12.18-1944.11
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Warsaw Chorzów (śląskie voivodeship) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Canada" KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I
Dragon Szlama 19.03.1920, Żuromin
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.12.07-1944.05
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little Red House” KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp II Mława, Ghetto
Rosin Arnost 1912?
Topic