Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (97)
Flak Zofia 16.07.1916
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1939.09-1945.01
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship), ghetto Karolin (Zwoleń district) Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Leokadiów Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Nierychło Franciszek 17.11.1905, Łagiewniki
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1940.06-1944.05.31
LocationKL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kościelniak Mieczysław 28.01.1912, Kalisz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1941.03.06-1945.05.06
LocationKalisz KL Melk (Austria) KL Melk (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I KL Mauthausen-Gusen (Austria) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz III (Monowitz) Pszczyna KL Ebensee (Austria) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Bauhof KL Gross-Rosen KL Ebensee (subcamp of KL Mauthausen-Gusen, Austria)
Kacperski Stanisław 22.03.1913
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1939.09-1944.06
LocationZwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship) Radom Nowe Słowiki (Stare Słowiki) Brzeźnica (Kozienice district)
Rzepka Stanisława 02.04.1921, Limanowa
TopicSelection – ramp at Auschwitz-Birkenau
Date1942.09.15-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I KL Auschwitz-Birkenau, Ramp I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Sauna KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Limanowa Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 Nowy Sącz, correctional facility and temporary remand prison, Pijarska Street 1
Oleszczuk Marian 02.07.1932, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05.09
LocationHrubieszów
Kozicki Jan 13.01.1933, Trzeszczany
TopicDisrupted childhood – Volhynia
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Haczkiewicz Władysław
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939.09-1939.09
Location-
Zając Teodozja
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Witecka Stanisława
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Krogulec Jerzy
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationŁączna (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Michniów Suchedniów
Jasionowska Danuta
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1944.09.19-1944.09.19
LocationSkarżysko-Kamienna
Jaroszkiewicz Eugeniusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07-1944.07
LocationKock
Malinowski Zbigniew
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.25-1945.05
LocationŁuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski
Anonymous
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Chomiczewska Stanisława
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Sobibór
Karpińska Wanda
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Anonymous
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
Location-
Bochyński Józef 1931?
Topic