Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3777)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic)
Willmann Szymon 1901
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date-
LocationGródek Jagielloński (Gródek, Ukraine)
Warchołek Józef
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Płatacz Wiktor
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12.27-1943.06.11
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Wilno (now in Lithuania) Temlag (Russia, Republic of Mordovia) Chokpak (Kazakhstan) Krasnovodsk (Turkmenbashi, Turkmenistan) Połock (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Zinaida Tusnolobova-Marchenko Street Putevaya (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kuybyshev (Samara, Russia, Samara Oblast) Tehran (Iran) Farab (Kazakhstan) Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Margilan (Uzbekistan)
en
Lasok Aniela 1922?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945.01.27
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp
en
Marossanyi Wanda 10.01.1918, Nowy Sącz
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German death factory
Date1942.10-1945
LocationKL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Ravensbrück (Germany) Sosnowiec (śląskie voivodeship), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Gross-Rosen
en
Chima Jan 24.12.1906, Dobrowoda
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942.10-1945.01
LocationDobrowoda (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Słupia, forced labor camp
-
TopicDispersed terror – the KL Plaszow branch in Mielec
Date-
LocationKL Plaszow
Dubina Stefan 1904
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.02.12-1942.10.06
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Lubisiczyce (Belarus) Sverdlovsk Oblast (Russia) Prużana (Belarus)
-
TopicDate
-
LocationMinsk (Belarus) Velikiye Luki (Russia, Pskov Oblast) Kirov (Russia, Kirov Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Wera Janina
TopicDate
-
LocationPotulice (kujawsko-pomorskie voivodeship), forced labor camp
Tkaczyk Józef
TopicDate
-
LocationKościerzyna
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Karelia
Date-
LocationWilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6)
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationKobryń (now in Belarus), prison, Sovietskaya Street 65 Brześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Vorkuta (Russia, Komi Republic) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Szalaj Teresa
TopicDate
-
Location-
en
"Hanna"
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1942.10-1942.12
LocationWarsaw, "Wola" Tram Depot, Młynarska Street 2 Warsaw, Gęsiówka prison, Gęsia Street (Anielewicza Street)/ Zamenhofa Street
en
Rajzman Samuel 1902, Węgrów
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.09.27-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Warsaw, Ghetto, Többens' shop, Prosta Street
en
Strawczyński Oskar 1906, Łódź
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.05-1943.08.02
LocationCzęstochowa, Ghetto Grodno (in present-day Belorussia), Ghetto Treblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Grodno, Ghetto Białystok, ghetto Białystok, Ghetto Częstochowa, Ghetto
en
Kon Stanisław (Kohn Shalom) 1910, Praczka
TopicTreblinka – extermination camp
Date1942.10.01-1943.08.02
LocationTreblinka, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Treblinka Częstochowa, Ghetto
en
Kon Abe 1917?
Topic