Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (1626)
Zaręba Anatol 1894.03.04
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus), "Brygidki" NKVD prison, Brześć Fortress Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Cudziło Władysław 23.03.1909, Wodzianów
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1938.11-1942.01
LocationBuzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania) Plesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Wilno (now in Lithuania), train station, Kolejowa Street 31 (Sodų Street 22) Medvezhyegorsk (Russia, Republic of Karelia) Onieglag corrective forced labor camp (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Kaunas (Lithuania) Buy (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Chwiałkowska Zofia 1919?
TopicIn exile – Central Asia
Date1939.09.17-1942.02.12
LocationLwów (now in Ukraine) Nowogród (Nowogród commune), Reja Street 1 Astrakhanovka (Janatalap, Kazakhstan), "Krasnyy Pakhar" kolkhoz Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Drożejko Julian 1897
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ryazan Oblast
Date1941.06.20 - 1941.09.19
LocationWilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Borysów (Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Suświłło Bronisław
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09.25-1942
LocationBrześć (now in Belarus) Baranowicze (now in Belarus) Minsk (Belarus) Lida (now in Belarus) Nowa Wilejka (Wilno, Lithuania) Mołodeczno (now in Belarus) Wilejka (now in Belarus) Orsha (Belarus) Vologda (Russia, Vologda Oblast) Omsk (Russia, Omsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Troitsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Niemenczyn (Lithuania) Andijan (Uzbekistan)
Pałuszka Stanisław 1899?
TopicA race against time – the road to Anders' Army
Date1939.09-1942.03
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Dzisna (now in Lithuania) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Połock (now in Belarus) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan) Tyumen (Russia, Tyumen Oblast) Tobolsk (Russia, Tyumen Oblast), NKVD prison (prison castle), Red Square 5
Ziemlińska Czesława 1900
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20 - 1942.10.26
LocationBarnaul (Russia, Altai Krai) Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan)
Graczyk Władysław 09.04.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1941.06.19-1941
LocationVrevsky (Almazar, Uzbekistan) Augustów (podlaskie voivodeship), train station, Dworcowa Street 1
Haas Ludwika
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date-
LocationJalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan) Suzdal (Russia, Vladimir Oblast) Shipunovo (Russia, Altai Krai)
Januszkiewicz Czesław 1909
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1941.06.20-1942.03.15
LocationBaranowicze (now in Belarus) Taraz (Jambyl, Kazakhstan) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Daszkiewicz Wanda
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10-1941.04.22
LocationChokpak (Kazakhstan) Hoża (now in Belarus) Stepanovka (Russia, Perm Krai) Kozelsk (Russia, Kaluga Oblast), NKVD POW camp (Optina Pustyn) Guzar (Uzbekistan)
Pułaski Mieczysław 1900?, Radków (Tomaszów county)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1941.06.21-1942.03.08
LocationTarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), Lwowska Street 108 Magnitogorsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan) Verkhneuralsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast), NKVD prison, Severnaya Street 1 Lwów (now in Ukraine) Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Podwołoczyska (now in Ukraine) Podwołoczyska (Ukraine)
Jankiewicz Anna 1903?
TopicIn exile – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.15
LocationUkhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Jurko Walentyna 15.05.1915
TopicIn exile – Vologda Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.06.10
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan) Terebiń Tehran (Iran) Korotkovo (Russia, Vologda Oblast)
Tyszyński Leon 1897
TopicIn exile – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast
Date-
LocationLugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Matusiak Stanisław 04.03.1901
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10-1942.02.02
LocationGuzar (Uzbekistan)
Ryśnik Bronisław 1899
TopicIn exile – Siberia
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.10
Location-
Pisarek Wojciech 1904
TopicIn exile – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.02.22
LocationArkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast)
Dzik Franciszek 1896
TopicIn exile – Ural
Date1940.02.10 - 1942.09.05
LocationKyiv (Ukraine) Trościaniec Wielki (Ukraine) Yekaterinburg (Sverdlovsk, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Krasnouralsk (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Jalal-Abad (Kyrgyzstan)
Grudzińska Józefa 20.03.1921, Zambrów
Topic