Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (3758)
Wiśniewski Ignacy
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death
Date1943-1945.01
LocationStanisławowo (district of Nowy Dwór Mazoweicki) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Płońsk
Puczyński Kazimierz 03.03.1908, Łowicz
TopicWarsaw '44 – pacification of the Old Town
Date1922.08.31-1944.10.16
LocationWarsaw, Podwale Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street Warsaw, Bonifraterska Street Warsaw, Świętojerska Street 10 Warsaw, Freta Street Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Ciasna Street
Holender H.
TopicDate
1942.06-1945
LocationGerman extermination camp of Bełżec Kraków, ghetto Wieliczka German extermination camp of Treblinka Skawina
Cajmer Cecylia 18.01.1919, Jezierna (now in Ukraine)
TopicForced laborers in the Third Reich
Date1941.10-1944.12
LocationJezierna (Ukraine) Zborów (Ukraine) Berlin (Germany) Borki Wielkie (Ukraine) Pińsk (now in Belarus)
Remek Stanisław
TopicExecutions in Mazovia
Date1942-1944
LocationIzabelin (district of Warsaw-West) Zaborów
Brandel Debora 1920?
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1942.07-1945.01.18
LocationWesterbork (Netherlands), transit camp KL Ravensbrück (Germany) KL Auschwitz I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) Amsterdam (the Netherlands) Kremboong (the Netherlands), forced labor camp KL Neustadt-Glewe (Germany)
Korecki Stanisław 06.03.1914, Wola Gręboszowska
TopicWarsaw death ring – mass executions
Date1940.06.14-1944.09.30
LocationTarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square KL Auschwitz I Harmęże, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Budy, agricultural labor camp (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)
Baranowska Marta 26.11.1903, Bydgoszcz
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.08.09-1945.04.28
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Odrowąż (Końskie district) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mączka Zofia 30.11.1905, Kraków
TopicMass extermination – KL Ravensbrück
Date1941.09.13-1945.05.02
LocationKL Ravensbrück (Germany) Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2) KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Odrowąż (Końskie district)
Pyś Edward 11.06.1922, Rzeszów
TopicThe first at Auschwitz – transport from Tarnów
Date1940.06.14-1945.01.18
LocationAuschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I
Dziopek Jan 27.10.1889, Borek Stary
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.08.21-1945.01.18
LocationGorlice, Gestapo headquarters, Legionów Street 8 Jasło, temporary remand prison, Staszica Street 3 Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau
Mikołajski Zdzisław 28.09.1913, Kraków
TopicAuschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp
Date1940.07-1944.11
LocationKraków Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7 KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz I, gas chamber and crematorium I German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager Wansleben (Germany), industrial labor camp (subcamp of KL Buchenwald, Germany)
Balicki Piotr 15.08.1897, Szczeka
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationStaszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Szczeka Tursko Wielkie
Mazgaj Andrzej 1897?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943.07.15-1943
LocationPliskowola
Wrotniak Julia 28.12.1916, Zamość
TopicSonderkommando at Auschwitz-Birkenau – witnesses to Annihilation
Date1942.10.07-1945.01
LocationWarsaw KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) KL Auschwitz I Auschwitz-Birkenau, German extermination camp German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Lublin, Lublin Castle, Zamkowa Street 9 KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V Wilno (now in Lithuania) KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), "Little White House” KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, roll call square
Kalina Ignacy 31.07.1900, Rytwiany
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1943-1943
LocationRytwiany Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Opatów Raków (district of Jędrzejów) Sielec (district of Busko) Golejów (Rytwiany)
Switek Władysław 1899?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas
Date1942-1945
LocationRytwiany
Warchałowski Józef 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska
Stefańska Antonina 1904?
TopicThe Kielce region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1942-1944
LocationPołaniec (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Połaniec (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Iwaniska Staszów (Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship) Staszów (świętokrzyskie voivodeship)
Soja Piotr 1905?
Topic