Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (4018)
Chamczyk Anna 1885?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943.09.16-1945. 03
LocationKornica Końskie, district hospital, Warszawska Street 25 Końskie, prison, Jatkowa Street (Spółdzielcza Street 16) Barycz (Końskie district), "Barycz" training ground
Wróbel Antoni 1884?
TopicThe Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas
Date1943-1944
LocationFidor
Sztymelski Wacław 28.09.1931, Warszawa
TopicDisrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1939-1945
LocationWarsaw
Szott Andrzej
TopicA shattered childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland
Date1944-1945
Location-
Pękała Alicja
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Radom region
Date1939.09.01-1945.05
Location-
Saczuk Halina
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1939-1945
LocationBiała Podlaska
Rachfalski Stanisław
TopicClandestine teaching in occupied Poland
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationStalowa Wola
Rożniakowski Janusz
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationMichniów
Koszełowicz Romualda
TopicA shattered childhood – the Lublin region
Date1944.07.20-1944.07.30
Location-
Kalinowska Janina
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationSuchedniów
Domański Maciej
TopicDisrupted childhood – the Kielce region
Date1939.09-1945.05
LocationWarsaw
Borkowska Cecylia 20.04.1930, Stoczek (Stoczek commune)
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1942-09.1944
LocationGerman extermination camp of Treblinka KL Auschwitz-Birkenau
Kądziela Jadwiga 18.09.1924 Płatkownica
TopicPoles saving Jews – the Ostrów region
Date1939-1945
Location-
Warchałowski Edward 04.10.1889, Piestrzec
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.10.01-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw, School of Civil and Hydraulic Engineering, Koszykowa Street 55 KL Majdanek Warsaw, Józef Piłsudski District Hospital no. 1, Niepodległości Avenue 218 KL Dachau (Germany) Warsaw, Wawelberg and Rotwand School, Mokotowska Street 4/6 Warsaw, Wiejska Street 7
Jaworski Stanisław 1898
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.11.01-1945.01.17
LocationWarsaw, Labor Office (Arbeitsamt), Kredytowa Street 1 Warsaw, Dulag, Skaryszewska Street 8 KL Stutthof Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Długa Street 38/40 Warsaw, Arbeitsamt, Marszałkowska Street/ Królewska Street
Cybulski Tadeusz 1901
TopicPawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks
Date1943.11.12-1944.08
Location-
Pieńkowski Stefan 23.07.1883, Młynów (łódzkie voivodeship)
TopicPolitics of the master race – institutions, economy, culture
Date1939.09.30-1944.10
LocationWarsaw, University of Warsaw, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, University of Warsaw Library, Krakowskie Przedmieście Street 26/28 Warsaw, Warsaw University of Technology, Politechniki Square 1 Palmiry
Rudzińska Sabina 27.03.1916
TopicWola '44 – genocide in Warsaw
Date01.08.1944-01.1945
LocationPruszków, Dulag 121 Warsaw, Prądzyńskiego Street 17 Warsaw, Armatnia Street
Fabrykiewicz Janina 06.09.1922, Brzeziny (Dębica county)
TopicLebensborn – the Germanization of Polish children
Date1939.09-1944
LocationIłowo-Osada (subcamp of KL Soldau transit camp), Szkolna Street (Leśna Street) Niedziałki (Żuromin district) Giżycko Gostynin
Mrożewski Stefan Jakub 26.07.1907, Włocławek
Topic