Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Content = Utrudnianie dotarcia do Armii Andersa]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (319)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

-

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

-

Location

-

en
Witness

Gaweł Stanisław 1920?

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic

Date

1940.04.16-1941.09.23

Location

Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

-

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia

Date

-

Location

-

Witness

Omeljanowicz Walnety 1911

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1941.06.18-1942.02.01

Location

Minsk (Belarus), "Wołodarka" prison, Waladarskaha Street 2 Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

Suchodolski Wiktor 1909.03.25

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Nizhny Novgorod Oblast

Date

1941.05.19 - 1941.10.25

Location

Wilno (now in Lithuania), Łukiszki prison, Więzienna Street ( Lukiškių Street 6) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Grunfeld Jakub 1905

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1941.06.23-1942.01.17

Location

Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Sempik Stanisław

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.10.10 - 1942.02.26

Location

Yoshkar-Ola (Russia, Mari El Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)

Witness

-

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Kirov Oblast

Date

-

Location

Viatlag (Russia, Kirov Oblast)

Witness

Miśkiewicz Alfons 1919.01.05

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1941.05.05 - 1942.02.25

Location

Oryol (Russia, Oryol Oblast) Nizhny Tagil (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

Witness

Fabian Jan 1911

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.04.19-1942.08.07

Location

Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Uman (Ukraine) Mariupol (Ukraine) Novosibirsk (Russia, Novosibirsk Oblast) Shahrisabz (Uzbekistan)

en
Witness

Łabuda Wojciech 1900

Topic

A race against time – the road to Anders' Army

Date

1940.03.17-1942.11.09

Location

Kołomyja (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, aleja Wolności (Lesi Ukrainki Street 32) Stanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Murmansk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Samarkand (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Waronik Michał 11.11.1924

Topic

In exile – Povolzhye

Date

1939.09.17-1941.09.08

Location

Chapayevsk (Russia, Samara Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Wołyko Bolesław

Topic

In exile – Komi Republic

Date

1940.04.19-1943

Location

Lida (now in Belarus) Jizzakh (Uzbekistan) Vylgort (Russia, Komi Republic)

Witness

-

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Ural

Date

1940.03.29 - 1942.02.23

Location

Czortków (now in Ukraine), prison, Mickiewicza Street (Lesya Ukrainka Street 3) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast)

en
Witness

Bibiło Jadwiga 11.07.1922, Nacewicze (now in Belarus)

Topic

In exile – Central Asia

Date

1939.12.15-1942.03.28

Location

Tehran (Iran) Sokolovka (Kazakhstan) Wiktoryn (now in Belarus) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Witness

Olewicz Rudolf 1915?

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1940.11.13-1942.03

Location

Starobilsk (Ukraine), NKVD POW camp Wołosianka (Ukraine) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic)

en
Witness

Iwanow Teodor 1908

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Povolzhye (Volga Region)

Date

1940.11.05-1942.02.23

Location

Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Berezwecz (Głębokie, now in Belarus), NKVD prison (Basilian monastery), Sovetskaya Street 201 Kermine (Navoiy, Uzbekistan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Bezymyanlag (Russia, Samara Oblast) Abdulino (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)

Witness

Maksym Stefan 01.08.1914

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Siberia

Date

1940.07.19-1942.03.15

Location

Przemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Chelyabinsk (Russia, Chelyabinsk Oblast) Chokpak (Kazakhstan)

en
Witness

Morawski Witold

Topic

In the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease

Date

1939.09.26-1942.01.30

Location

Włodzimierz (Włodzimierz Wołyński, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison (Castle) Sverdlovsk (Yekaterinburg, Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Kostousovo (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Irbit (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan) Margilan (Uzbekistan) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Pocieszka (Staszów, świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Pocieszka (Staszów, Świętokrzyskie Voivodeship)

Witness

Wasiewicz Mieczysław 18.02.1919

Topic

The Gulag Archipelago – Siberia

Date

-

Location

Yangiyul (Yangiyo‘l, Uzbekistan) Guzar (Uzbekistan)

Next