Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.02.14 - 1946.02.14]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (69)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Wyszyńska Bronisława 01.04.1902

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1944.01.14-1944.01.26

Location

Warsaw, Zamoyskiego Street Warsaw, Targowa Street 15

en
Witness

Tomaszewska Aniela 25.07.1894, Warsaw

Topic

Pawiak, Szucha, Gęsiówka – Warsaw death blocks

Date

1943.02.03-1943.02.12

Location

Stefanów (Żabieniec, Piaseczno county) Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69 Warsaw, Grzybowska Street 69 Warsaw, Prosta Street 50

en
Witness

Gryciuk Michalina 12.09.1897

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1940.04.09-1945.10

Location

Warsaw, Emilii Plater Street 20 Warsaw, Chmielna Street 124

en
Witness

Korzeniowska Janina 24.07.1898

Topic

Street executions in Warsaw

Date

1944.01.13-1944.01.24

Location

Warsaw, Długa Street Warsaw, Kilińskiego Street Warsaw, Długosza Street 29

en
Witness

Wiśniewski Jan 1900?

Topic

Wola '44 – genocide in Warsaw

Date

1944.08.5-1944.08.05

Location

Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 90 Warsaw, Wolska Street 11 Warsaw, Towarowa Street Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 60 Warsaw, Krochmalna Street 99

en
Witness

Łatwiński Jan 26.04.1902, Michalik Zdzisław; 07.09.1907

Topic

Warsaw '44 – the pacification of Śródmieście

Date

1944.08.01-1944.08.31

Location

Warsaw, Anca Pharmacy, Marszałkowska Street 21

Witness

Czarnecka Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.12-1945.02

Location

-

Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.12-1944.12

Location

-

Witness

Czepel Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Czaplińska Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Cielecka Eleonora

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Bugaj Kazimierz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Świderek Maria 09.02.1905

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau - extermination camp

Date

1942.03.19

Location

German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Zigeunerfamilienlager KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), Familienlager Theresienstadt Tarnów (małopolskie voivodeship), penal institution, Konarskiego Street 2

Witness

Malinowski Zbigniew

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.25-1945.05

Location

Łuków (lubelskie voivodeship) Radzyń Podlaski

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

Kock

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Zając Teodozja

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Next