Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.06.15 - 1946.06.15]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?

Search results (96)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Biernacka Kamila

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944.07.20-1944.07.30

Location

-

Witness

Krystman Maria 29.01.1931, Nadbużanka

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.20-1944.07.30

Location

-

Witness

Pakuła Jacek

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1944.07.20-1944.07.30

Location

Chełm

Witness

Sawicka Alicja

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944.07-1944.07

Location

-

Witness

Polak Bogumiła

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

1944-1944

Location

-

Witness

Fik Jadwiga 22.01.1930, Uhrusk

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the fate of children in occupied Poland

Date

01.09.1939-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Borucka Krystyna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – Warsaw

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Warsaw, Puławska Street

Witness

Seweryński S.

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Abramczuk Jan 06.08.1933, Przewłoka

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Lublin region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Żytko Kazimierz 29.04.1930, Niewachlów-Kielce

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1940-1945.03

Location

Kraków

Witness

Pawłowska Helena

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1939.09-1945

Location

-

Witness

Piotrasiewicz Stanisław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939.10.15-1945

Location

Warsaw

Witness

Kamiński Leszek

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939.09-1944.05

Location

Warsaw Lwów (now in Ukraine)

Witness

Błoński Jan

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Warsaw

Date

1939.12-1945.12

Location

Warsaw Kraków

Witness

Strzyżewski Wiesław

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1943-1944

Location

Jabłonna Warsaw Modlin

Witness

Łojewski Zdzisław 27.07.1928, Grudziądz

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Mazovia

Date

1942.08-1945.01.15

Location

Warsaw Płock

en
Witness

Galinat Andrzej

Topic

Clandestine teaching – the Wilno region

Date

1939-1945

Location

-

en
Witness

Daniec Barbara

Topic

Clandestine teaching – Kraków

Date

1944.10-1945.01

Location

Kraków, Montelupich Prison, Montelupich Street 7

en
Witness

Zawadzki Mojżesz 1925?

Topic

Dispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice

Date

1944.08-1945.01.19

Location

Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (Gliwice IV - filia KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)

en
Witness

Jakubowicz Mojsze 15.05.1922, Poddębice (łódzkie voivodeship)

Topic

Dispersed terror – the KL Auschwitz branch in Gliwice

Date

1944.08.08-1945.01.21

Location

Arbeitslager Gleiwitz IV (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Buchenwald (Germany) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V KL Blechhammer Łódź, ghetto KL Gross-Rosen

Next