Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.11.01 - 1946.11.30]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (291)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
Witness

Majchrzyk Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Brody (Starachowice district)

Witness

Woś Wawrzyniec 1900, Kleczanów

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1944-1944

Location

Kleczanów

en
Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

Witecka Stanisława

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Niewachlów (Kielce)

en
Witness

Błędzińska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Zwoleń (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

Szelengowicz Lucja

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

en
Witness

Barańska Irena

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1944.12

Location

Starachowice

en
Witness

Bęc Alfreda

Topic

Date

1944-1944

Location

-

en
Witness

Koprowicz Stanisława 17.11.1908, Dobrzyń (Lipno county)

Topic

Warsaw '44 – pacification of Mokotów

Date

1944.08.01-1944.09.27

Location

Warsaw, Rakowiecka Street Warsaw, Jesuit Monastery, Rakowiecka Street 61 Warsaw, Fałata Street Pruszków, Dulag 121

en
Witness

Majewska Aleksandra 1899?

Topic

The Kielce region – the pacification of Polish rural areas

Date

1942

Location

Nowa Słupia, School Youth Hostel, Świętokszyska Street 61 Nowa Słupia, "Skałka"

Witness

Rożek Kazimierz

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Lubienia (świętokrzyskie voivodeship) Brody (Starachowice district)

Witness

Anonim

Topic

Clandestine teaching in occupied Poland

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

-

Location

Warsaw

Witness

Grabowski Antoni

Topic

The Radom region – the pacification of townships and rural areas

Date

1944.11.11-1944.11.11

Location

Adolfin (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

-

Witness

Jasionowska Danuta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Michniów

Witness

Reczyńska Zdzisława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Starachowice KL Auschwitz-Birkenau Warsaw

en
Witness

Brewda Alina 14.06.1905, Warsaw

Topic

Deadly medicine – Auschwitz-Birkenau

Date

1943.04.22-1945.01.18

Location

Warsaw, Ghetto KL Majdanek Lublin KL Auschwitz I KL Auschwitz I, Block 10 KL Auschwitz I, Block 11 and Death Wall KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau Rajsko, Waffen-SS and Police Institute of Hygiene (subcamp of KL Auschwitz-Birkenau)