Explore touching stories of Polish citizens victims and witnesses of totalitarian crimes

Main Page Search phrase: [Object Creation Date = 1946.11.16 - 1946.11.16]

Results filtering

  • Witness (date and place of birth)
  • Subject
  • Event Date
  • Location
  • Victims
  • Perpetrators
  • Crimes
  • Place
  • Content
  • Object type
  • Object Creation Date
  • File creator ?
  • Testimony availability ?

Search results (79)

Testimonies per page

20 50 75
en
Witness

Bochyński Józef 1931?

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.01.19-1940.01.20

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Adamuś Zygmunt

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1945.01.11-1945.01.16

Location

Iłża

Witness

Majchrzyk Eugeniusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Iłża

Witness

-

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Niewachlów (Kielce)

Witness

Dębska Maria

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice Berlin (Germany)

Witness

Pałgan Wiesława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.06.02-1945.05

Location

Kielce KL Gross-Rosen Suchedniów

Witness

Derek Wiesława

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Pawelec Jan

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Iłża

Witness

Kutera Anna

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.09.28-1944.09.29

Location

Starachowice

Witness

Lisikiewicz Jerzy

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945.05

Location

Starachowice Radom, train station, Podjazdowa Street (Beliny-Prażmowskiego Street 2)

Witness

Adamczyk Teresa

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1942.11-1942.11

Location

Starachowice Lipsko (mazowieckie voivodeship)

Witness

Dubicki Bogusław 1910?

Topic

Lebensraum – the Germanization of the Zamość region

Date

1943.02.06-1945.01.26

Location

Volga German Autonomous Soviet Socialist Republic (Russia, Saratov Oblast, Engels Region) Uchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Witness

Dubicki Bogusław 1910?

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1943.01.13-1945.01.26

Location

Uchanie Zamość, resettlement camp, Okrzei Street KL Auschwitz-Birkenau German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Kaiserwald (Latvia) KL Sachsenhausen (Germany, Oranienburg) Berlin (Germany) KL Majdanek Hrubieszów

en
Witness

Sarnowska Jadwiga 1921?

Topic

Auschwitz-Birkenau – the German factory of death

Date

1943.09.14-1945.01.18

Location

KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau) German extermination camp of Auschwitz-Birkenau KL Auschwitz II (Birkenau), gas chambers and crematoriums II, III, IV, V

Witness

Ojczymek Eugeniusz

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Radom region

Date

1944.09-1944.09

Location

-

Witness

Skiba Marian

Topic

Date

1939.09.01-1945

Location

-

Witness

Jasionowska Danuta

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1944.09.19-1944.09.19

Location

Skarżysko-Kamienna

Witness

Switek Alicja

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1943.07.12-1943.07.13

Location

Michniów

Witness

Miernik Emilia

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1939.09-1945.05

Location

Suchedniów

en
Witness

Rawska Barbara

Topic

Disrupted childhood – the Kielce region

Date

1940.06-1944.06

Location

KL Auschwitz-Birkenau

Next