Results filtering
Results filtering
-
Witness (date and place of birth)
-
-
Subject
-
-
Event Date
-
Location
-
-
Victims
-
-
Perpetrators
-
-
Crimes
-
-
Place
-
-
Content
-
-
Object type
-
-
Object Creation Date
-
File creator
?
-
-
Medium
-
-
Testimony availability
?
-
Search results (98)
Filipowski Andrzej 1899
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date-
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Girdziusz Witold 15.08.1920, Mieszańce (Biernaty, now in Lithuania)
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.10.25-1941.09.23
LocationŚwięciany (Lithuania) Święciany, Lithuania Wilejka (now in Belarus), prison, 1 Maja Street 50 Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Aykino (Russia, Komi Republic) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Graczkowski-Oleszczuk Włodzimierz 1893
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.02.18-1942.04.04
LocationSoleczniki (Lithuania) Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Nukus (Uzbekistan)
Walczak Władysław 1910
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.11.21 - 1941.08.18
LocationPrzemyśl, prison, Rokitniańska Street 1 Kiev (Ukraine), Lukyanivska Prison, Dehtiarivska Street 13 Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast), transit camp Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gajdel Antoni 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Far East
Date1940.10.26-1942.08.11
LocationStanisławów (Ivano-Frankivsk, now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Ivan Franko Street 19 Sevvostlag (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Magadan (Russia, Magadan Oblast) Kitab (Uzbekistan)
Mieszkowski Aleksander 1915
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.06.10 - 1941
LocationBiałystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Minsk (Belarus), NKVD remand center "Amerykanka", Hradsky Val Street 4
-
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.11.17
LocationSorokskaja (Belomorsk, Russia, Republic of Karelia) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Wilczyński Andrzej 03.09.1923
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.03.11-1941
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Arkhangelsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Naryan-Mar (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Sevpechlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Wiśniewski Tadeusz 1920
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.07.25-1942.02
LocationZaręby Kościelne Łomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Orsha (Belarus), prison (Jesuit College), Lenin Street 6a Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Margilan (Uzbekistan)
Wlazło Tadeusz
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.10.16-1942.02.28
LocationSkole (Ukraine), Groedel Palace (NKVD headquarters), Knyaz Svyatoslav Street 40 Kozhva (Russia, Komi Republic)
Ulicki Zdzisław 1915?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Murmansk Oblast
Date1940.04.01-1942.02.26
LocationLida (now in Belarus), "Kamionka" prison, Leninskaya Street 29 Baranowicze (now in Belarus), NKVD prison, Brestskaya Street 258 Monchegorsk (Russia, Murmansk Oblast) Kotlas (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Saratov (Russia, Saratov Oblast) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan) Bukhara (Uzbekistan) Tashlak (Toshloq, Uzbekistan)
Uścinowicz Feliks 1910?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.09.01-1942.02.10
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Kargopolag (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Wojewoda Maria 1916.01.02
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Central Asia
Date1940.05.22 - 1941.12.08
LocationŁomża, prison, Legionów Avenue 36 Karlag (Kazakhstan) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Waluda Wawrzyniec
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Ural
Date1940.05.20 - 1942.02
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Ivdellag (Russia, Sverdlovsk Oblast) Lugovoy (Kazakhstan)
Menczyński Piotr 1905
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.12 - 1941.08.27
LocationPlesetsk (Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Tashkent (Uzbekistan)
Langer Bernard 1919.10.27
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1940.02.21 - 1942.04.01
LocationRawa Ruska (Ukraine), NKVD prison Kherson (Ukraine), prison, Perekopska Street 10 Komi Republic (Russia) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast) Farab (Kazakhstan)
Dobrzański Jan 1914
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Arkhangelsk Oblast
Date1939.11.15 - 1941.09.13
LocationŁawoczne (Ukraine) Stryj (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Trybunalska Street (Ołesnyćkoho Street 4) Kharkiv (Ukraine), prison no 1, Sverdlov Street 99 (Poltavsky Shlyakh Street 99) Molotovsk (Severodvinsk, Russia, Arkhangelsk Oblast) Ukhta (Russia, Komi Republic) Totskoye (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Gisicz Stanisław
TopicIn the inhuman land – enslavement, starvation, disease
Date1939.07.24-1943
LocationSiedlce Królewiec (present-day Kaliningrad, Russia) Białystok, prison, Szosa Południowa (Kopernika Street 21) Vorkutlag (Russia, Komi Republic) Buzuluk (Russia, Orenburg Oblast)
Litwiński Stanisław 1909?
TopicThe Gulag Archipelago – Komi Republic
Date1939.09.24-1942.02.26
LocationŚniatyń (now in Ukraine) Stecowa (Ukraine) Czortków (Ukraine) Tarnopol (now in Ukraine), NKVD prison, Wałowa Street 6 Dnipropetrovsk (Dnipro, Ukraine), NKVD Headquarters, Chkalov Street (Sviatoslav Chorobroho Street 23) Sevzheldorlag (Russia, Komi Republic)
Dalidowicz Paweł 1913?
Topic